|
Le lundi 6 mai 2019 |
||||||||
|
08:30 - 09:00
|
Inscription (salle 5345) et café-croissants (salle 6245)
|
Salle(s) de réunion : 5340 |
09:00 - 09:50
|
Boris Khesin
(University of Toronto) Long-diagonal pentagram maps and refactorization of difference operators | Résumé |
10:00 - 10:50
|
Simonetta Abenda
(Universita’ di Bologna) KP theory, plabic networks in the disk and rational degenerations of M--curves | Résumé |
10:50 - 11:20
|
Pause-café
|
|
11:20 - 12:10
|
Rinat Kedem
(University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign) Difference L-operators for the Q-system | Résumé |
12:10 - 14:20
|
Pause-déjeuner
|
|
14:20 - 15:10
|
Vladimir Roubtsov
(Faculté des Sciences, Université d'Angers) Non-commutative Calogero-Painlevé systems and Ruijsenaars duality revisited | Résumé |
15:10 - 15:40
|
Pause-café
|
|
15:40 - 16:30
|
Marco Bertola
(Concordia University) Symplectic extensions of the Kirillov-Kostant and Goldman Poisson structures and Fuchsian systems | Résumé |
16:30
|
Réception de bienvenue
|
Le mardi 7 mai 2019 |
||||||||
|
08:30 - 09:00
|
Café croissants
|
Salle(s) de réunion : 5340 |
09:00 - 09:50
|
Alexei Borodin
(MIT) Stochastic vertex models |
10:00 - 10:50
|
Luigi Cantini
(Université de Cergy-Pontoise) Scalar products in the XXZ spin chain at Delta=1/2 | Résumé |
10:50 - 11:20
|
Pause-café
|
|
11:20 - 12:10
|
Andrea Sportiello
(CNRS / Université Paris 13) The Tangent Method for the determination of Arctic Curves | Résumé |
12:10 - 14:20
|
Pause-déjeuner
|
|
14:20 - 15:10
|
Véronique Terras
(Université Paris Sud et CNRS) Open XXZ chain and boundary modes at zero temperature | Résumé |
15:10 - 15:40
|
Pause-café
|
|
15:40 - 16:30
|
Ivan Corwin
(Columbia University) A twisted tail of KPZ, Painleve and Coulomb gas | Résumé |
Le mercredi 8 mai 2019 |
||||||||
|
08:30 - 09:00
|
Café croissants
|
Salle(s) de réunion : 5340 |
09:00 - 09:50
|
Alexander Shapiro
(University of Edinburgh) Whittaker functions, clusters, and quantum groups | Résumé |
10:00 - 10:50
|
Gus Schrader
(Columbia University) The Gelfand-Zeitlin system under Whittaker transform | Résumé |
10:50 - 11:20
|
Pause-café
|
|
11:20 - 12:10
|
Milen Yakimov
(Louisiana State University) A quantum double construction for universal K-matrices | Résumé |
12:10 - 14:20
|
Pause-déjeuner
|
|
14:20 - 15:10
|
Vadim Gorin
(Massachusetts Institute of Technology) Quantum character theory for infinite-dimensional classical groups | Résumé |
15:10 - 15:40
|
Pause-café
|
|
15:40 - 16:30
|
Alisa Knizel
(Columbia University) Discrete loop equations and Gaussian asymptotics | Résumé |
Le jeudi 9 mai 2019 |
||||||||
|
08:30 - 09:00
|
Café croissants
|
Salle(s) de réunion : 5340 |
09:00 - 09:50
|
Dmitry Korotkin
(Concordia University) From moduli spaces of abelian differentials to spaces of Hitchin's spectral covers | Résumé |
10:00 - 10:50
|
Laszlo Fehér
(University of Szeged and Wigner RCP) Poisson-Lie analogues of spin Sutherland models | Résumé |
10:50 - 11:20
|
Pause-café
|
|
11:20 - 12:10
|
Rukmini Dey
(International Centre for Theoretical Sciences, Bengaluru) Geometric quantization of the finite Toda system and the Hitchin moduli space | Résumé |
12:10 - 14:20
|
Pause-déjeuner
|
|
14:20 - 15:10
|
Vasilisa Shramchenko
(Université de Sherbrooke) Algebro-geometric approach to Painlevé equations and Schlesinger systems | Résumé |
15:10 - 15:40
|
Pause-café
|
|
15:40 - 16:30
|
Pavel Winternitz
(Université de Montréal) Superintegrable systems with higher order integrals of motion and the Painlevé transcsendents | Résumé |
16:40 - 17:30
|
Peter Crooks
(Northeastern University) Hessenberg varieties, Slodow slices, and Kostant-Toda lattices | Résumé |
19:00
|
Dîner au restaurant
|
Le vendredi 10 mai 2019 |
||||||||
|
08:30 - 09:00
|
Café croissants
|
Salle(s) de réunion : 5340 |
09:00 - 09:50
|
Philippe R. Di Francesco
(University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign) Tilings, paths and arctic curves: The tangent method at work | Résumé |
10:00 - 10:50
|
Harold Williams
(UC Davis) Kasteleyn operators from mirror symmetry | Résumé |
10:50 - 11:20
|
Pause-café
|
|
11:20 - 12:10
|
Sylvie Corteel
(CNRS Université Paris Diderot) Arctic curves for bounded Lecture Hall Tableaux | Résumé |
12:10 - 14:20
|
Pause-déjeuner
|
|
14:20 - 15:10
|
Richard Kenyon
(Brown University) Dimers and circle patterns | Résumé |
15:10 - 15:40
|
Pause-café
|
|
15:40 - 16:30
|
John Harnad
(Concordia University ) Generating weighted Hurwitz numbers | Résumé |
Mise à jour: Le jeudi 2 mai 2019 15:48