09:00 - 09:45 |
Registration (Room 5345) and Coffee (Room 6245) |
09:45 - 10:00 |
Mot de bienvenue / Welcoming address |
10:00 - 10:50
|
J. Bruinier "Borcherds products and Green functions" |
10:50 - 11:10 |
Pause / Coffee (Salle / Room 6245) |
11:10 - 12:00
|
S. Kudla "Generating series for arithmetic cycles" |
14:00 - 14:40
|
J. Kramer "Mini course on Arakelov Geometry I" |
14:40 - 15:00 |
Pause / Coffee (Salle / Room 6245) |
15:00 - 15:40
|
K. Bringmann "Arithmetic properties of coefficients of Maass Poincare series of half-integral weight" |
15:40 - 16:00 |
Pause / Coffee (Salle / Room 6245) |
16:00 - 16:25
|
J. Getz "Hilbert modular generating functions with coefficients in intersection homology" |
16:25 - 16:35 |
Pause / Break |
16:35 - 17:00
|
D. Helm "A Deligne-Rapoport model for U(2) Shimura varieties" |
09:30
|
Café / Coffee (Salle / Room 6245) |
10:00 - 10:50
|
B. Conrad "Deformation theory and local intersection numbers" |
10:50 - 11:10 |
Pause / Coffee (Salle / Room 6245) |
11:10 - 12:00
|
S.-W. Zhang "Generic Abelian Varieties are not Jacobians" |
14:00 - 14:40
|
J. I. Burgos Gil "Mini course on Arakelov Geometry II" |
14:40 - 15:00 |
Pause / Coffee (Salle / Room 6245) |
15:00 - 15:40
|
K. Lauter "Intersection of CM points with the reducible locus on the Siegel moduli space" |
15:40 - 16:00 |
Pause / Coffee (Salle / Room 6245) |
16:00 - 16:25
|
S. Dasgupta "Shintani zeta-functions and Gross-Stark units for totally real fields" |
16:25 - 16:35 |
Pause / Break |
16:35 - 17:00
|
B. Howard "Interpolation of Heegner points in Hida families" |
09:30
|
Café / Coffee (Salle / Room 6245) |
10:00 - 10:50
|
J. Bruinier "Arithmetic intersection theory and Hilbert modular surfaces" |
10:50 - 11:10 |
Pause / Coffee (Salle / Room 6245) |
11:10 - 12:00
|
S. Kudla "The modular generating function for 0-cycles on an arithmetic surface" |
14:00 - 14:40
|
U. Kühn "Mini course on Arakelov Geometry III" |
14:40 - 15:00 |
Pause / Coffee (Salle / Room 6245) |
15:00 - 15:40
|
A. Raghuram "Special values of symmetric power L-functions" |
15:40 - 16:00 |
Pause / Coffee (Salle / Room 6245) |
16:00 - 16:25
|
P. Jenkins "p-adic properties of traces of singular moduli" |
16:25 - 16:35 |
Pause / Break |
16:35 - 17:00
|
H. Darmon "A Gross-Kohnen-Zagier Theorem for Stark-Heegner points" |
Jeudi 15 décembre / Thursday, December 15 |
|
09:30
|
Café / Coffee (Salle / Room 6245) |
10:00 - 10:50
|
B. Conrad "Deformation theory and self-intersection numbers" |
10:50 - 11:10 |
Pause / Coffee (Salle / Room 6245) |
11:10 - 12:00
|
S.-W. Zhang "Period integrals and special values of L-functions" |
14:00 - 14:40
|
B. Klingler "On the Andre-Oort conjecture" |
14:40 - 15:00 |
Pause / Coffee (Salle / Room 6245) |
15:00 - 15:40
|
R. Livné "Examples of universal Kummer families over Shimura curves" |
15:40 - 16:00 |
Pause / Coffee (Salle / Room 6245) |
16:00 - 16:25
|
J. Rouse "Traces of Singular Moduli on Hilbert Modular Surfaces" |
16:25 - 16:35 |
Pause / Break |
16:35 - 17:00 |
K. Consani "Noncommutative geometry and motives" |
17:00 |
Reception (Room 6245) |
Vendredi 16 décembre / Friday, December 16 |
|
09:30
|
Café / Coffee (Salle / Room 6245) |
10:00 - 10:50
|
J. Bruinier "CM values of Hilbert modular functions" |
10:50 - 11:10 |
Pause / Coffee (Salle / Room 6245) |
11:10 - 12:00
|
S. Kudla "Special values of Borcherds forms and integrals of Green functions" |
14:00 - 14:40
|
J. Funke "A singular theta lift and the construction of Green currents for unitary groups" |
14:40 |
Pause / Coffee (Salle / Room 6245) |
16:00 - 17:00
|
CRM-ISM Colloquium J. Cogdell "L-functions, modularity, and functoriality" Salle/Room 1140 |