|
Le lundi 6 avril 2015 |
||||||||
|
09:30 - 10:00
|
Inscription (salle 5345) et café-croissants (salle 6245)
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
Salle(s) de réunion : 6254 |
10:00 - 11:00
|
Ulf Kühn
(Universität Hamburg) Beyond Kudla's conjectures: Multiple Eisenstein series | Résumé |
11:00 - 11:30
|
Pause-café
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
11:30 - 12:30
|
Jens Funke
(University of Durham) Singular theta lifts for modular curves | Résumé |
12:30 - 14:30
|
Pause-déjeuner
|
|
14:30 - 15:30
|
Siddarth Sankaran
(McGill University) On two arithmetic theta lifts | Résumé |
15:30 - 16:00
|
Pause-café
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
16:00 - 17:00
|
Stephan Ehlen
(McGill University) Green's functions and theta lifts (on two arithmetic theta lifts, too) | Résumé |
Le mardi 7 avril 2015 |
||||||||
|
09:30 - 10:00
|
Café croissants
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
Salle(s) de réunion : 6254 |
10:00 - 11:00
|
Kartik Prasanna
(University of Michigan) Extensions of the Gross–Zagier formula | Résumé |
11:00 - 11:30
|
Pause-café
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
11:30 - 12:30
|
Wei Zhang
(Columbia University) Local "arithmetic Siegel-Weil" for archimedean fields | Résumé |
12:30 - 14:30
|
Pause-déjeuner
|
|
14:30 - 15:30
|
Yifeng Liu
(MIT) Special cycles and Selmer groups | Résumé |
15:30 - 16:00
|
Pause-café
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
16:00 - 17:00
|
Eran Assaf
(The Hebrew University of Jerusalem) A criterion for integral structures in $p$-adic representations of $U_3(F)$ | Résumé |
17:00
|
Réception vins et fromages
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
Le mercredi 8 avril 2015 |
||||||||
|
09:30 - 10:00
|
Café croissants
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
Salle(s) de réunion : 6254 |
10:00 - 11:00
|
Pierre Colmez
(Université Pierre et Marie Curie) Periods of abelian varieties with complex multiplication |
11:00 - 11:30
|
Pause-café
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
11:30 - 12:30
|
Jacob Tsimerman
(University of Toronto) The Andre–Oort conjecture follows from the Colmez conjecture | Résumé |
12:30 - 14:30
|
Pause-déjeuner
|
|
14:30 - 15:30
|
Benjamin Howard
(Boston College) Supersingular loci of orthogonal Shimura varieties | Résumé |
15:30 - 16:00
|
Pause-café
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
16:00 - 17:00
|
Jan Hendrik Bruinier
(Technische Universität Darmstadt) Classes of Heegner divisors and traces of singular moduli | Résumé |
Le jeudi 9 avril 2015 |
||||||||
|
08:30 - 09:00
|
Café croissants
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
Salle(s) de réunion : 6254 |
09:00 - 10:00
|
Yingkun Li
(Max Planck Institute) The span of restrictions of coherent Eisenstein series | Résumé |
10:00 - 10:30
|
Pause-café
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
10:30 - 11:30
|
Keerthi Madapusi Pera
(University of Chicago) Height pairings on Shimura varieties of orthogonal type – I | Résumé |
11:45 - 12:45
|
Fabrizio Andreatta
(Universita Statale di Milano) Height pairings on Shimura varieties of orthogonal type – II | Résumé |
12:45 - 14:30
|
Pause-déjeuner
|
|
14:30 - 15:30
|
Maryna Viazovska
(Humboldt University of Berlin) CM values of regularized theta lifts over totally real fields | Résumé |
15:30 - 16:00
|
Pause-café
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
Session - Colloque des sciences mathématiques du Québec
Salle(s) de réunion : 6254 |
16:00 - 17:00
|
Stephen S. Kudla
(University of Toronto) Modular generating series and arithmetic geometry | Résumé |
18:00
|
Dîner
|
Le vendredi 10 avril 2015 |
||||||||
|
08:30 - 09:00
|
Café croissants
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
Salle(s) de réunion : 6254 |
09:00 - 10:00
|
Gerard Freixas i Montplet
(Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu) Arithmetic intersection numbers and Riemann–Roch formulae in Arakelov geometry | Résumé |
10:00 - 10:30
|
Pause-café
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
10:30 - 11:30
|
Ehud de Shalit
(Hebrew University, Giv’at-Ram) Supersingular curves on Picard modular surfaces modulo an inert prime | Résumé |
11:45 - 12:45
|
Jürg Kramer
(Humboldt University) Mumford’s theorem on mixed Shimura varieties: the case of a line bundle on the universal elliptic curve | Résumé |
12:45
|
Fin de l'atelier
|
Mise à jour: Le mardi 7 avril 2015 15:51