Random Matrices, Random Processes and Integrable Systems

CRM Short Program. 20 June - 8 July 2005

Participants

Ciprian Acatrinei (National Institute for Nuclear Physics and Engineering, Bucharest)
Mark Adler (Brandeis University)
Iana Anguelova (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
Ferenc Balogh (University of Szeged)
Marco Bertola (Concordia University, CRM)
Samuel Bieri (École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne)
Pavel Bleher (Indiana University - Purdue University, Indianapolis)
Benoit Charbonneau (McGill)
Leonard Choup (University of California, Davis)
Tom Claeys (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)
Filippo Colomo (Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare (INFN), Firenze)
Brian Conrey (American Institute of Mathematics, Palo Alto)
Evi Daems (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)
Percy Deift (Courant Institute of Mathematical Sciences, NYU)
Philippe Di Francesco (C.E.A, Saclay, SPhT)
Momar Dieng (University of California, Davis)
Jeffery DiFranco (University of Michigan)
Maurice Duits (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)
Bertrand Eynard (C.E.A. Saclay, SPhT)
Misha Feigin (Imperial College, London)
Alexander Gamburd (Stanford University)
Saugata Ghosh (ICTP, Trieste)
Tamara Grava (SISSA, Trieste)
Ilya Gruzberg (University of Chicago)
Jonas Gustavsson (Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm)
John Harnad (Concordia University, CRM)
Sam Howison (OCIAM, Math Institute, Oxford)
Jacques Hurtubise (McGill University)
Takashi Imamura (University of Tokyo)
Alexander Its (Indiana University-Purdue University, Indianapolis)
Elizabeth Its (Indiana University Purdue University, Indianapolis)
Vladimir Kazakov (École Normale Supérieure, Paris))
Yulia Klochko (Concordia University)
Alexey Kokotov (Concordia University)
Dmitry Korotkin (Concordia University, CRM)
Arno Kuijlaars (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)
Youness Lamzouri (Université de Montréal)
Amel Laref (National Taiwan University)
Ariane Le Blanc (Université de Poitiers)
Igor Loutsenko (OCIAM, Math Institute, Oxford)
Dany Majard (Université de la Méditerrané)
Kenneth McLaughlin (University of Arizona, Tucson)
Man Yue Mo (CRM, Université de Montréal)
Jonathan Novak (Queen's University)
Irina Nenciu (Caltech)
Andrei Okounkov (Princeton University)
Nicolas Orantin (C.E.A. Saclay, SPhT)
Aleksander Yu. Orlov (Institute for Oceanology, Moscow)
Jorgen Ostensson (Courant Institute of Mathematical Sciences, NYU)
Matteo Petrera (Roma III University)
Aleix Prats Ferrer (Universitat de Barcelona)
Gabor Pusztai (CRM, Université de Montréal, Concordia)
Igor Rumanov (University of California at Davis)
Kazuhiro Sakai (École Normale Superieure)
Giovanni Satta (Roma III University)
Nina Snaith (University of Bristol)
Alexander Soshnikov (University of California, Davis)
Eugene Strahov (Caltech)
Toufic Suidan (Courant Institute of Mathematical Sciences)
Razvan Teodorescu (Columbia University)
Craig A. Tracy (University of California, Davis)
Pierre Van Moerbeke (Université Catholique de Louvain)
Maarten Vanlessen (Ruhr-Universität Bochum)
Dmitry Vasiliev (Inst. for Theoretical & Experimental Physics, Moscow)
Harold Widom (University of California, Santa Cruz)
Nicholas Witte (University of Melbourne)
Ismet Yurdusen (Middle East Technical University, Turkey)
Anton Zabrodin (ITEP, Moscow)
Ofer Zeitouni (University of Minnesota, Technion, Haifa)
Paul Zinn-Justin (Université Paris-Sud)
Jean-Bernard Zuber (LPTHE Université Paris 6)

Bold = Invited speaker
Italic =Speaker at a contributed session

Return to the Program's Home Page