|
Le lundi 9 juin 2008 |
||||||||
|
09:00 - 10:30
|
Inscription et café croissants
|
|
10:30 - 11:30
|
Alexander Its
(Indiana University-Purdue Indianapolis) Discrete Painlevé Equations and Random Matrices - I | Résumé |
11:30 - 13:30
|
Pause déjeuner
|
|
13:30 - 14:30
|
Basile Grammaticos
(Université de Paris VII) Discrete Painlevé Equations - I | Résumé |
14:30 - 15:30
|
Alexander Its
(Indiana University-Purdue Indianapolis) Discrete Painlevé Equations and Random Matrices - II | Résumé |
15:30 - 16:00
|
Pause-café
|
|
16:00 - 17:00
|
Peter J. Olver
(University of Minnesota) Moving Frames in Applications - I | Résumé |
17:00 - 18:00
|
Jiri Patera
(Université de Montréal) Lie Group Transforms in the Interpolation of Digital Data - I | Résumé |
Le mardi 10 juin 2008 |
||||||||
|
|
09:00 - 10:00
|
Alexander Its
(Indiana University-Purdue Indianapolis) Discrete Painlevé Equations and Random Matrices - III | Résumé |
10:00 - 10:30
|
Pause-café
|
|
10:30 - 11:30
|
Alexei Borodin
(Caltech) Isomonodromy Transformations of Linear Difference Equations and Painlevé Hierarchy - I | Résumé |
11:30 - 12:30
|
Basile Grammaticos
(Université de Paris VII) Discrete Painlevé Equations - II | Résumé |
12:30 - 14:30
|
Pause déjeuner
|
|
14:00 - 15:00
|
Alexander Its
(Indiana University-Purdue Indianapolis) Discrete Painlevé Equations and Random Matrices - IV | Résumé |
15:00 - 16:00
|
Pause-café
|
|
16:00 - 17:00
|
Peter J. Olver
(University of Minnesota) Moving Frames in Applications - II | Résumé |
17:00 - 18:00
|
Jiri Patera
(Université de Montréal) Lie Group Transforms in the Interpolation of Digital Data - II | Résumé |
18:00 - 20:00
|
Cocktail de bienvenue
|
|
Le mercredi 11 juin 2008 |
||||||||
|
|
09:00 - 10:00
|
Alexander Its
(Indiana University-Purdue Indianapolis) Discrete Painlevé Equations and Random Matrices - V | Résumé |
10:00 - 10:30
|
Pause-café
|
|
10:30 - 11:30
|
Alexei Borodin
(Caltech) Isomonodromy Transformations of Linear Difference Equations and Painlevé Hierarchy - II | Résumé |
11:30 - 12:30
|
Basile Grammaticos
(Université de Paris VII) Discrete Painlevé Equations - III | Résumé |
12:30 - 14:30
|
Pause déjeuner
|
|
14:30 - 15:30
|
Jiri Patera
(Université de Montréal) Lie Group Transforms in the Interpolation of Digital Data - III | Résumé |
15:30 - 16:00
|
Pause-café
|
|
16:00 - 17:00
|
Peter J. Olver
(University of Minnesota) Moving Frames in Applications - III | Résumé |
Le jeudi 12 juin 2008 |
||||||||
|
|
09:00 - 10:00
|
Pavel Winternitz
(Université de Montréal) Lie Point Symmetries of Difference Equations - I | Résumé |
10:00 - 10:30
|
Pause-café
|
|
10:30 - 11:30
|
Alexei Borodin
(Caltech) Isomonodromy Transformations of Linear Difference Equations and Painlevé Hierarchy - III | Résumé |
11:30 - 12:30
|
Basile Grammaticos
(Université de Paris VII) Discrete Painlevé Equations - IV | Résumé |
12:30 - 14:30
|
Pause déjeuner
|
|
14:30 - 15:30
|
Decio Levi
(Universita’ di Roma Tre) Generalized Lie Symmetries of Difference Equations - I | Résumé |
15:30 - 16:00
|
Pause-café
|
|
16:00 - 17:00
|
Peter J. Olver
(University of Minnesota) Moving Frames in Applications - IV | Résumé |
Le vendredi 13 juin 2008 |
||||||||
|
|
09:00 - 10:00
|
Peter J. Olver
(University of Minnesota) Moving Frames in Applications - V | Résumé |
10:00 - 10:30
|
Pause-café
|
|
10:30 - 11:30
|
Alexei Borodin
(Caltech) Isomonodromy Transformations of Linear Difference Equations and Painlevé Hierarchy - IV | Résumé |
11:30 - 12:30
|
Vladimir Dorodnitsyn
(Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics) Symmetry Preserving Discretization of Ordinary and Partial Differential Equations - I | Résumé |
12:30 - 14:30
|
Pause déjeuner
|
|
14:30 - 15:30
|
Decio Levi
(Universita’ di Roma Tre) Generalized Lie Symmetries of Difference Equations - II | Résumé |
15:30 - 16:00
|
Pause-café
|
|
16:00 - 17:00
|
Pavel Winternitz
(Université de Montréal) Lie Point Symmetries of Difference Equations - II | Résumé |
Le lundi 16 juin 2008 |
||||||||
|
|
09:00 - 10:00
|
Sergey P. Novikov
(Moscow University) Complete Integrability of Discrete Nonlinear Systems - I | Résumé |
10:00 - 10:30
|
Pause-café
|
|
10:30 - 11:30
|
Mourad Ismail
(University of Central Florida) Orthogonal Polynomials and Integrable Systems - I | Résumé |
11:30 - 12:30
|
Jarno Hietarinta
(University of Turku) Definitions and Predictions of Integrability for Difference Equations - I | Résumé |
12:30 - 14:30
|
Pause déjeuner
|
|
14:30 - 15:30
|
Pavel Winternitz
(Université de Montréal) Lie Point Symmetries of Difference Equations - III | Résumé |
15:30 - 16:00
|
Pause-café
|
|
16:00 - 17:00
|
Vladimir Dorodnitsyn
(Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics) Symmetry Preserving Discretization of Ordinary and Partial Differential Equations - II | Résumé |
Le mardi 17 juin 2008 |
||||||||
|
|
09:00 - 10:00
|
Sergey P. Novikov
(Moscow University) Complete Integrability of Discrete Nonlinear Systems - II | Résumé |
10:00 - 10:30
|
Pause-café
|
|
10:30 - 11:30
|
Mourad Ismail
(University of Central Florida) Orthogonal Polynomials and Integrable Systems - II | Résumé |
11:30 - 12:30
|
Jarno Hietarinta
(University of Turku) Definitions and Predictions of Integrability for Difference Equations - II | Résumé |
12:30 - 14:30
|
Pause déjeuner
|
|
14:00 - 15:30
|
Decio Levi
(Universita’ di Roma Tre) Generalized Lie Symmetries of Difference Equations - III | Résumé |
15:30 - 16:00
|
Pause-café
|
|
16:00 - 17:00
|
Vladimir Dorodnitsyn
(Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics) Symmetry Preserving Discretization of Ordinary and Partial Differential Equations - III | Résumé |
Le mercredi 18 juin 2008 |
||||||||
|
|
09:00 - 10:00
|
Sergey P. Novikov
(Moscow University) Complete Integrability of Discrete Nonlinear Systems - III | Résumé |
10:00 - 10:30
|
Pause-café
|
|
10:30 - 11:30
|
Mourad Ismail
(University of Central Florida) Orthogonal Polynomials and Integrable Systems - III | Résumé |
11:30 - 12:30
|
Jarno Hietarinta
(University of Turku) Definitions and Predictions of Integrability for Difference Equations - III | Résumé |
12:30 - 14:30
|
Déjeuner
|
|
14:30 - 15:30
|
Decio Levi
(Universita’ di Roma Tre) Generalized Lie Symmetries of Difference Equations - IV | Résumé |
15:30 - 16:00
|
Pause-café
|
|
16:00 - 17:00
|
Pavel Winternitz
(Université de Montréal) Lie Point Symmetries of Difference Equations - IV | Résumé |
Le jeudi 19 juin 2008 |
||||||||
|
|
09:00 - 10:00
|
Sergey P. Novikov
(Moscow University) Complete Integrability of Discrete Nonlinear Systems - IV | Résumé |
10:00 - 10:30
|
Pause-café
|
|
10:30 - 11:30
|
Mourad Ismail
(University of Central Florida) Orthogonal Polynomials and Integrable Systems - IV | Résumé |
11:30 - 12:30
|
Jarno Hietarinta
(University of Turku) Definitions and Predictions of Integrability for Difference Equations - IV | Résumé |
12:30 - 14:30
|
Pause déjeuner
|
|
14:30 - 15:30
|
Yuri B. Suris
(Technische Universitaet Muenchen) Discrete Differential Geometry - I | Résumé |
15:30 - 16:00
|
Pause-café
|
|
16:00 - 17:00
|
Yuri B. Suris
(Technische Universitaet Muenchen) Discrete Differential Geometry - II | Résumé |
Le vendredi 20 juin 2008 |
||||||||
|
|
09:00 - 10:00
|
Vladimir Dorodnitsyn
(Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics) Symmetry Preserving Discretization of Ordinary and Partial Differential Equations - IV | Résumé |
10:00 - 10:30
|
Pause-café
|
|
10:30 - 11:30
|
Mourad Ismail
(University of Central Florida) Orthogonal Polynomials and Integrable Systems - V | Résumé |
11:30 - 12:30
|
Yuri B. Suris
(Technische Universitaet Muenchen) Discrete Differential Geometry - III | Résumé |
12:30 - 14:30
|
Pause déjeuner
|
|
14:30 - 15:30
|
Yuri B. Suris
(Technische Universitaet Muenchen) Discrete Differential Geometry - IV | Résumé |
15:30 - 16:00
|
Pause-café
|
|
16:00 - 17:00
|
Yuri B. Suris
(Technische Universitaet Muenchen) Discrete Differential Geometry - V | Résumé |
Mise à jour: Le vendredi 6 juin 2008 10:27