Home » Archives » Visiting Researchers

Visiting Researchers

2009-2010

Greg Gruzberg, Chicago, 2008-02-03 – 2008-09-07  (Thematic year long term visitor)
Stéphane Nonnenmacher, Saclay, 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-10  (Thematic year long term visitor)
Alexei Borodin, Caltech, 2008-06-09 – 2008-06-28  (Thematic year long term visitor)
Decio Levi, Univ. Roma Tre, 2008-06-09 – 2008-06-28 (visiting Winternitz)
Jean-Michel Maillet, Lyon, 2008-06-23 – 2008-07-05  (Thematic year long term visitor)
Wendelin Werner, Paris Sud, 2008-07-31 – 2008-08-12  (Aisenstadt Chair)
Greg Lawler, Clay Institute, 2008-08-01 – 2008-08-31  (Thematic year long term visitor)
Pavel Bleher, IUPUI, 2008-08-02 – 2008-10-04  (Thematic year long term visitor)
Nicholas Makarov, Caltech, 2008-08-03 – 2008-08-30  (Thematic year long term visitor)
Benjamin Doyon, Durham, 2008-08-03 – 2008-08-22  (Thematic year long term visitor)
Anton Zabrodin, ITEP, 2008-08-17 – 2008-08-30  (Thematic year long term visitor)
Ken McLaughlin, Arizona, 2008-08-17 – 2008-09-13  (Thematic year long term visitor)
Razvan Teodorescu, Los Alamos, 2008-08-18 – 2008-09-06  (Thematic year long term visitor)
Igor Loutsenko, Sissa, 2008-08-19 – 2008-08-29  (Thematic year long term visitor)
Herbert Spohn, TUM, 2008-08-19 – 2008-09-09  (Thematic year long term visitor)
Alexander Orlov, Moscou, 2008-08-22 – 2008-09-20  (Thematic year long term visitor)
Alexei Borodin, Caltech, 2008-08-25 – 2008-09-06  (Thematic year long term visitor)
Craig Tracy, U.C. Davis, 2008-08-26 – 2008-08-31  (Aisenstadt Chair)
Andrei Okounkov, Princeton, 2008-09-01 – 2008-09-16  (Thematic year long term visitor)
Valentin Zagrebnov, CPTM, 2008-09-21 – 2008-10-10  (Thematic year long term visitor)
Robert Coquereaux, CPT, 2008-11-29 – 2008-12-13  (Thematic year long term visitor)
Viktor Enolskii, Kiev, Ukraine, 2009-09-01 – 2009-12-29

2008 – 2009

Pavel Bleher, IUPUI, August 2 – October 4, 2008 (Thematic year long term visitor)
Alexei Borodin, Clay Institute Emissary, Caltech, June 9 – 28, 2008 and August 25 – September 6 2008 (Thematic year long term visitor)
Robert Coquereaux, CPT Marseille, November 29 – December 13, 2008 (Thematic year long term visitor)
Benjamin Doyon, Durham, August 3 – 22, 2008 (Thematic year long term visitor)
Ilya Gruzberg, Chicago, August 3 – September 7 2008 (Thematic year long term visitor)
Greg Lawler, Clay Institute emissary, Chicago, August 1st – 31, 2008 (Thematic year long term visitor)
Decio Levi, Roma Tre, June 9 – 28, 2008 (Visiting P. Winternitz)
Igor Loutsenko, SISSA, Trieste, August 19 – 29, 2008 (Thematic year long term visitor)
Jean-Michel Maillet, Lyon, June 23 – July 5, 2008 (Thematic year long term visitor)
Nicholas Makarov, Caltech, August 3 – 30, 2008 (Thematic year long term visitor)
Kenneth McLaughlin, Arizona, August 17 – September 13, 2008 (Thematic year long term visitor)
Stéphane Nonnenmacher, Saclay, April 1st – June 10, 2008 (Thematic year long term visitor)
Andrei Okounkov, Princeton, September 1st – 16, 2008 (Thematic year long term visitor)
Alexandre Orlov, Oceanology Institute, Moscow, August 22 – September 20, 2008 (Thematic year long term visitor)
Herbert Spohn, Tech University, Munich, August 19 – September 9, 2008 (Thematic year long term visitor)
Razvan Teodorescu, Los Alamos, August 18 – September 6, 2008 (Thematic year long term visitor)
Craig Tracy, U.C. Davis, August 26 – 31, 2008 (Aisenstadt Chair)
Wendelin Werner, UPS, July 31 – August 12, 2008 (Aisenstadt Chair)
Anton Zabrodin, ITEP, Moscou, August 17 – 30, 2008 (Thematic year long term visitor)
Valentin Zagrebnov, Marseille, September 21 – October 10 2008 (Thematic year long term visitor)

2007 – 2008

Viktor Enolskii, Kiev, Ukraine, September – December 2007 (visiting J. Harnad)
Alexander Orlov, Moscow, Russia, October 24 – November 24 2007 (visiting J. Harnad)
Pavel Bleher, IUPUI, November 29 – December 1 2007 (visiting J. Harnad)
Nasser Saad, Prince Edward Island University, January – June 2008 (visiting R. Hall)
Bertrand Eynard, Saclay, February 2008 (visiting J. Harnad and M. Bertola)
Z. Rabbani, Vali-Asr University, Rafsanjan, Février – Juillet 2008 (invité de S.T. Ali)
F. Bagarello, Palermo, Avril 2008 (invité de S.T. Ali)
Alexander Its, IUPUI, June 2008, August 2008, (visiting J. Harnad)
Barry McCoy, SUNY, Stony Brook, June 29 – July 12 2008 (visiting J. Harnad)
Charles Newman, August 4 2008 (visiting J. Harnad)

2005 – 2006

V. Enolskii (Kiev, Ukraine) (visiting John Harnad, Jan. – June, 2006 )
Ken McLaughlin (Tucson, Arizona) (visiting John Harnad and Marco Bertola, March – April, 2006 )

Paul Wiegmann, (Univ. Chicago, James Franck Institute, Enrico Fermi Insitute) (invité de John Harnad), 19-22 avril, 2006
S. Rukolajne (visiting Dmitry Korotkin), September – December 2005
A.Kokotov (visiting Dmitry Korotkin), Fall 2005 – Winter 2006
P. Zograf (visiting Dmitry Korotkin), January – April 2006
Javier Negro, Univ. Valladolid, Spain (visiting Véronique Hussin), April 2006
Wojtek Zakrzewski, Univ. Durham, Angleterre (visiting Véronique Hussin and Michel Grundland), April 2006
Alexander Strasburger, Agricultural Univ. Warsaw, (visiting and Michel Grundland), March – April 2006
Robert Conte, CEA Saclay (visiting Michel Grundland), May 2006
Vladimir Dorodnitsyn, Academy of Science, Moscow, September 11 – October 10, 2005 (visiting P. Winternitz)
Decio Levi, Rome III University, November 5 – December 5, 2005 and February 7 – 27, 2006 (visiting P. Winternitz)
O. Sanchez, Havana, September 1 – 30, 2006 (visiting T. Ali)
F. Bagarello, Palermo, April 18 – 26, 2006 (visiting T. Ali)
J.M. Antuna, Havana, May 1 – August 28, 2006 (visiting T. Ali)
M. Englis, Czech Academy of Science, Prague, Sep. 5 – 17, 2006 (visiting T. Ali)
Anatoliy Klimyk, October 24 – November 21 , 2005 (visiting J. Patera)
Zora Thomova,(SUNY, New York) February 2006 (visiting P. Winternitz)
Roman Smirnov, (Dalhousie, Halifax) January 22 – 24 2006, February 19 – 25 2006 (visiting P. Winternitz)
Rutwig Campoamor-Stursberg , (Universidad Complutense,Madrid), March 1 – 31 2006 (visiting P. Winternitz)
Willy Hereman, (Colorado School of Mines), May 2006 (visiting M. Grundland)

2003-2004

G. Cassinelli (Genova) (invité de Ali, . 8 – 20 sept., 2003 2003)
S. De Bievre (Lille) (invité de Jasksic, Jakobson, 5 – 20 sept. 2003 )
V. Dorodnitsyn (Moscow) (invité de Winternitz)
Miroslav Englis (invité de Ali, 26 sept.- 14 oct. 2003)
Bertrand Eynard (Saclay) (invité de Bertola, Harnad, 2 – 12 fév, avril 2004)
D. Grieser (Berlin) (invité de Jakobson; 20 aout – 5 sept. 2003, 1 – 12 juin, 2004)
Andrei Kapaev (St. Peteresburg) (invité de Harnad, Korotkin, 30 jan. – 30 mars, 2004)
A. Klimyk (Ukrainian Acad. Sciences, Kiev) (invité de Patera, 18 nov.- 12 déc. 2003)
A. Kokotov (St. Petersburg) (invité de Korotkin, 1 jan. – 1 mai, 2004)
Decio Levi (Rome) (invité de Winternitz, Grundland, 23 nov. 23 – 9 déc. 2003)
Jens Marklof (invité de Jakobson)
Luigi Martina (Lecce) (invité de Winternitz, Grundland, juillet, 2003)
V. Matveev (Dijon) (invité de Korotkin, Harnad, 20 fév. — 20 avril 2004)
 Maung Min-Oo (McMaster) (invité de Toth, aout 2003)
I. Rivin (Temple U.) (invité de Jakobson)
Miguel A. Rodriguez (Madrid) (invité de Winternitz)
Z. Rudnick (Tel Aviv) (invité de Jakobson, 20 avr. – 10 mai, 2004)
Misha B. Sheftel (Istanbul) (invité de Winternitz, Jan. 2004- Feb. 2004, Summer 2004)
A Soshnikov (UC Davis) (invité de Jakobson, 20 – 24 nov.,2004 )
Zora Thomova (invité de Winternitz, Oct. 10-14, Nov. 26-30 2004)
Wojciech Zakrzewski (Durham) (invité de Winternitz, Grundland, avril 2004)
Steve Zelditch (Johns Hopkins) (invité de Toth, Jakobson, 5 – 11 nov. 2003, 5-10 jan. 2004)

2001-2002

A. Akhperjanian (Yerevan) (16 janvier au 26 février 2002)
Vlad D. Dorodnitsyn (15 fév. au 25 mars 2002)
B. Eynard (2001-2002)
E.G. Kalnins (15 sept.-15 oct.)
D. Levi (15 oct. – 20 déc.)
Franco Magri (4 au 18 mai)
Z. Masakova (17 juil.-15 déc.)
R.V. Moody (15 -21 septembre)
L.M. Nieto (8 janv.- 15 fév.)
A. Orlov (20 oct.-20 déc.)
J. Patera (Prague) (20 september -22 octobre 2001 and Février-Mars 2002)
E. Pelantova (25 août – 25 oct.)
Georges Pogosyan, (22 mars au 25 avril)
V. Sahakyan (Yerevan), (Septembre-Octobre 2001)
M. B. Sheftel (17 sept.-17 oct.)
A. Strasburger (15 sept.-30 nov.)
M. Svobodova (Prague) (5 janvier au 28 février 2002
Jacek Szmigielski (22 au 30 avril)
A.N. Tyurin (17 sept.-17 oct.)
S.H. Wang (1er -16 sept.)
J. Zich (Prague) (19 octobre – 15 décembre 2001 et 12 mars au 14 mai 2002)

Archives

Aller à la barre d’outils