Students (Ph. D.)

The following list include all current students as well as those who completed their studies after June 1, 2016.

  • Gillian Ainsworth (dir.: Erica E. M. Moodie, Abbas Khalili)
  • Sadoune Ait Kaci Azzou (dir.: Sorana Froda, Fabrice Larribe)
  • Nonkivan Karl-August Alahassa (dir.: Pierre Duchesne, Alejandro Murua)
  • Guillaume Alain (dir.: Yoshua Bengio)
  • Sarath Chandar Anbil Parthipan (dir.: Yoshua Bengio)
  • Marouen Baccouche (dir.: Chantal Labbé, Jean-François Renaud)
  • Dzmitry Bahdanau (dir.: Yoshua Bengio)
  • Tarik Bahraoui (dir.: Taoufik Bouezmarni)
  • Amadou Diogo Barry (dir.: Arthur Charpentier)
  • Nicholas Beck (dir.: Christian Genest)
  • Jean-François Bégin (dir.: Mathieu Boudreault, Geneviève Gauthier)
  • Mouloud-Beallah Belbahri (dir.: Jean-François Angers)
  • Malek Ben Abdellatif (dir.: Bruno Rémillard, Hatem Ben Ameur)
  • Latifa Ben Hadj Slimene (dir.: Éric Marchand)
  • Alex Bliu (dir.: Erica E. M. Moodie, James A. Hanley)
  • Charles Bordet (dir.: Louis-Paul Rivest)
  • Olivier Breuleux (dir.: Yoshua Bengio)
  • Félix Camirand-Lemyre (dir.: Taoufik Bouezmarni)
  • Simon Chatelain (dir.: Johanna Nešlehová)
  • Rim Chérif (dir.: Bruno Rémillard, Hatem Ben Ameur)
  • Junyoung Chung (dir.: Yoshua Bengio)
  • Eric Julien Cormier (dir.: Christian Genest, Johanna Nešlehová)
  • Marie-Pier Côté (dir.: Christian Genest)
  • Yann Dauphin (dir.: Yoshua Bengio)
  • Alexandre de Brébisson (dir.: Yoshua Bengio, Pascal Vincent)
  • Laurent Dinh (dir.: Yoshua Bengio)
  • Vincent Dumoulin (dir.: Yoshua Bengio, Aaron Courville)
  • Mohamad Elmasri (dir.: David A. Stephens)
  • Cyril Favre Martinoz (dir.: David Haziza, François Coquet)
  • Deshayne Fell (dir.: Robert W. Platt)
  • Elnaz Ghadimi (dir.: Yogendra P. Chaubey, Arusharka Sen)
  • Ethan K. Gough (dir.: Erica E. M. Moodie)
  • Aurélien Guetsop Nangue (dir.: Martin Bilodeau, Pierre Duchesne)
  • Çaglar Gülçehre (dir.: Yoshua Bengio)
  • Emmanuel Hamel (dir.: Ghislain Léveillé, Mathieu Boudreault)
  • Lam Opal Huang (dir.: Aurélie Labbe)
  • Omidali Jazi (dir.: Masoud Asgharian, Abbas Khalili)
  • Romain Kadje Kenmogne (dir.: François Perron)
  • Marjan Kargar (dir.: Yogendra P. Chaubey)
  • Djvede Armel Kelome (dir.: David B. Wolfson, Masoud Asgharian)
  • Taesup Kim (dir.: Yoshua Bengio)
  • Florent Kpodjedo (dir.: Bruno Rémillard, Michèle Breton)
  • Ryan Patrick Kyle (dir.: Erica E. M. Moodie)
  • Aziz l’Moudden (dir.: Éric Marchand)
  • Fatima Laanaya (dir.: Belkacem Abdous)
  • Hugo Lamarre (dir.: Bruno Rémillard, Debbie J. Dupuis)
  • César Laurent (dir.: Yoshua Bengio, Pascal Vincent)
  • Martin Leclerc (dir.: Lajmi Lakhal Chaieb)
  • Valeria Leiva Yamaguchi (dir.: Alejandro Murua)
  • Mohamed Amine Lkabous (dir.: Jean-François Renaud)
  • Aziz Lmoudden (dir.: Éric Marchand)
  • Magloire Loudegui Djimdou (dir.: Yogendra P. Chaubey, Arusharka Sen)
  • Yu Luo (dir.: David A. Stephens)
  • Kassimou Abdoul Haki Maoude (dir.: Mylène Bédard, Maciej Augustyniak)
  • Pierre Masselot (dir.: Belkacem Abdous)
  • Annaliza McGillivray (dir.: David A. Stephens, Abbas Khalili)
  • Vivian Meng (dir.: David A. Stephens)
  • Mehdi Mirza (dir.: Yoshua Bengio)
  • Jonathan Moscovici (dir.: Alejandro Murua)
  • Orla Aislinn Murphy (dir.: Christian Genest, Johanna Nešlehová)
  • Gerard Ngueta (dir.: Belkacem Abdous)
  • Aurélien Nicosia (dir.: Louis-Paul Rivest, Thierry Duchesne)
  • Pamphile-Gervais Nkogho Mengue (dir.: Belkacem Abdous)
  • Nabila Parveen (dir.: Erica E. M. Moodie)
  • Samuel Perreault (dir.: Thierry Duchesne, Johanna Nešlehová)
  • Paul Popadiuk (dir.: Russell Steele)
  • Oscar Alberto Quijano Xacur (dir.: José Garrido)
  • Farid Radmehr (dir.: Bruno Rémillard)
  • Salah Rifai (dir.: Yoshua Bengio, Pascal Vincent)
  • Kevin Rosamont (dir.: Jean-François Angers, Pierre Duchesne)
  • Carmine Rossi (dir.: Erica E. M. Moodie)
  • Marie-Hélène Roy (dir.: Debbie J. Dupuis)
  • Abdolnasser Sadeghkhani (dir.: Éric Marchand)
  • Sudipta Saduhkhan (dir.: David B. Wolfson)
  • Joël Sango (dir.: Pierre Duchesne)
  • Chinnadhurai Sankar (dir.: Yoshua Bengio)
  • Nathalie Savard (dir.: Louis-Paul Rivest, Patrick Levallois)
  • Juliana Schulz (dir.: Christian Genest)
  • Dmitriy Serdyuk (dir.: Yoshua Bengio, Roland Memisevic)
  • Joseph François Tagne Tatsinkou (dir.: Pierre Duchesne, Pierre Lafaye de Micheaux)
  • Fodé Tounkara (dir.: Louis-Paul Rivest)
  • Marie-Hélène Toupin (dir.: Louis-Paul Rivest, Jean-François Quessy)
  • Bart van Merriënboer (dir.: Yoshua Bengio)
  • Sergio Vicente (dir.: Pierre Duchesne, Alejandro Murua)
  • Luc Villandré (dir.: David A. Stephens, Aurélie Labbe)
  • Nhat Linh Vu (dir.: Yogendra P. Chaubey, Xiaowen Zhou)
  • Renjie Wang (dir.: Wei Sun, Cody Hyndman)
  • David Warde-Farley (dir.: Yoshua Bengio)
  • Iraj Yadegari (dir.: François Perron, Éric Marchand)
  • Li Yao (dir.: Yoshua Bengio)
  • Mamadou Yauck (dir.: Louis-Paul Rivest)
  • Chiu Yohann (dir.: Belkacem Abdous)
  • Saizheng Zhang (dir.: Yoshua Bengio, Roland Memisevic)
  • Ying Zhang (dir.: Yoshua Bengio, Aaron Courville)
  • Jing Zhang II (dir.: Wei Sun)

Étudiants (Maîtrise)

  • Lory Garabet Ajamian (dir.: Masoud Asgharian)
  • Ashwag Al Zahrani (dir.: José Garrido, Mélina Mailhot)
  • Lisa Amrhein (dir.: Christian Genest)
  • Nadia Arrouf (dir.: Geneviève Lefebvre, Lucie Blais)
  • Abdolrasoul Baharifard (dir.: Thierry Duchesne, Anne-Sophie Charest)
  • Nicholas Beck (dir.: José Garrido, Mélina Mailhot)
  • Olexa Bilaniuk (dir.: Yoshua Bengio, Roland Memisevic)
  • Paule Marjolaine Bodson-Clermont (dir.: Jean-François Angers)
  • Leila Bourmouche (dir.: Juli Kirstin Atherton)
  • Yuhan Cao (dir.: Yogendra P. Chaubey)
  • Fabio Castiblanco (dir.: Mathieu Boudreault)
  • Lonut Catrina (dir.: Juli Kirstin Atherton)
  • Myriam Chabot (dir.: Éric Marchand)
  • Jean-Sébastien Chbani (dir.: Mathieu Boudreault, Geneviève Gauthier)
  • Eugénie Chekouo (dir.: Bruno Rémillard)
  • Aurelie Chevance (dir.: Robert W. Platt)
  • Amenan Christiane Chukunyere (dir.: Thierry Duchesne)
  • Eric-Paul Couture (dir.: Masoud Asgharian)
  • Eric-Paul Couture (dir.: , Masoud Asgharian)
  • Erica Cunningham (dir.: Aurélie Labbe)
  • Gérardo Da Ponte (dir.: Sorana Froda)
  • Alexandre Deschénes (dir.: Jean-François Angers)
  • Karine Dion (dir.: Louis-Paul Rivest, Anne-Catherine Favre)
  • Mélanie Dussarrat (dir.: Bruno Rémillard)
  • Abdelhakim Ferradji (dir.: Fabrice Larribe, Karim Oualkacha)
  • Jean-François Forest-Désaulniers (dir.: Jean-Philippe Boucher, Mathieu Boudreault)
  • Steven Fortier (dir.: Taoufik Bouezmarni)
  • Charles Fortin (dir.: Geneviève Lefebvre, Marie-Pierre Sylvestre)
  • Patrick Fournier (2) (dir.: Fabrice Larribe)
  • Xiao Li Fu (dir.: Arusharka Sen)
  • Yves Garat (dir.: Bruno Rémillard)
  • Maxime Gélinas (dir.: Juli Kirstin Atherton)
  • Koffibié Marjorie Gohou (dir.: Thierry Duchesne)
  • Pablo Gonzalez Ginestet (dir.: Robert W. Platt)
  • Jonathan Gregoire (dir.: Mathieu Boudreault)
  • Isabelle Grenier (dir.: David A. Stephens, Abbas Khalili)
  • Fabio Guacaneme (dir.: Juli Kirstin Atherton)
  • Hengameh Habibirad (dir.: David Haziza)
  • Saïd Hilal (dir.: Nadia Ghazzali)
  • Fatemeh Hosseininasabnajar (dir.: Yogendra P. Chaubey, Lisa Kakinami)
  • Oussama Houimli (dir.: Louis-Paul Rivest)
  • Maxime Huot (dir.: Anne-Sophie Charest)
  • Wenjun Jiang (dir.: José Garrido)
  • Alexia Jolicoeur-Martineau (dir.: Russell Steele, Geneviève Lefebvre)
  • Sidarth Kankanala (dir.: Masoud Asgharian)
  • Megbe Karamako (dir.: Louis-Paul Rivest)
  • Shamal Chandra Karmaker (dir.: Yogendra P. Chaubey, Lisa Kakinami)
  • Kyle Kastner (dir.: Yoshua Bengio, Roland Memisevic)
  • Scarlett Kazimer (dir.: Robert W. Platt)
  • Rachid Kharoubi (dir.: Jean-François Renaud)
  • Fangahagnian Koné (dir.: Martin Bilodeau)
  • Elizabeth Krakow (dir.: Erica E. M. Moodie)
  • David Krueger (dir.: Yoshua Bengio, Roland Memisevic)
  • Marie-Pier Labrie (dir.: Nadia Ghazzali)
  • Carl Lapointe (dir.: Éric Marchand)
  • Marc-Élie Lapointe (dir.: Jean-François Angers)
  • Yiu Sing (Patrick) Lau (dir.: David A. Stephens)
  • Dong-Hyun Lee (dir.: Yoshua Bengio)
  • Alexandre Leroux (dir.: Jean-François Angers)
  • Elomola Lokenyo (dir.: Geneviève Lefebvre)
  • Luck Lukusa (dir.: Juli Kirstin Atherton)
  • Mehrnoosh Malekiha (dir.: Arusharka Sen)
  • Danae Mirel Martinez Vargas (dir.: Alejandro Murua)
  • Kevin McGregor (dir.: Aurélie Labbe)
  • James McVittie (dir.: David B. Wolfson, David A. Stephens)
  • Soroush Mehri (dir.: Yoshua Bengio, Aaron Courville)
  • Mondji Herbert Monwanou (dir.: Lajmi Lakhal Chaieb)
  • Eric Morenz (dir.: Russell Steele)
  • Vincent Morissette Thomas (dir.: Taoufik Bouezmarni)
  • Azam Niknafs (dir.: Nadia Ghazzali)
  • Ibrahima Ousmane Ida (dir.: Louis-Paul Rivest)
  • Liam Peuckert (dir.: Lea Popovic)
  • Mohammad Pezeshki (dir.: Yoshua Bengio, Aaron Courville)
  • Alexandre Piche (dir.: Russell Steele)
  • Romanic Pieugueu (dir.: Louis-Paul Rivest)
  • Irina Pokhvisneva (dir.: Aurélie Labbe)
  • Annabella Redelmeier (dir.: David B. Wolfson)
  • Simon Rioux (dir.: Thierry Duchesne)
  • Jose Manuel Rodriguez Sotelo (dir.: Yoshua Bengio, Roland Memisevic)
  • Julien Roger (dir.: Russell Steele, Johanna Nešlehová)
  • Arnaud Roussel (dir.: Jean-François Angers)
  • Ruhi Ruhi (dir.: Arusharka Sen)
  • Kenza Sallier (dir.: Pierre Duchesne)
  • Parastoo Sepidband (dir.: Sorana Froda)
  • Samira Shabanian (dir.: Yoshua Bengio)
  • Shan Shi (dir.: Arusharka Sen)
  • Mohammadsadeh Shokrizadeh (dir.: Louis-Paul Rivest)
  • Marie-Hélène Simard (dir.: Thierry Duchesne)
  • Pavel Slavchev (dir.: Russell Steele, David A. Stephens)
  • Julien St-Pierre (dir.: Karim Oualkacha)
  • Charaf-Eddine Talal (dir.: Pierre Duchesne)
  • Mylène Teasdale (dir.: Jean-François Angers)
  • Jorge Moises Trejo Vargas (dir.: Russell Steele)
  • Steve Tremblay (dir.: Juli Kirstin Atherton)
  • Nhat Linh Vu (dir.: Arusharka Sen, Xiaowen Zhou)
  • Neha Wadhawan (dir.: Yogendra P. Chaubey, Lisa Kakinami)
  • Chengyin Wang (dir.: Yogendra P. Chaubey)
  • Xiao Dan Weng (dir.: David B. Wolfson)
  • Kelvin Xu (dir.: Yoshua Bengio, Aaron Courville)
  • Na Yang (dir.: Fabrice Larribe)
  • Yi Yuan (dir.: Wei Sun)
  • Justine Zehr (dir.: Christian Léger)
  • Leila Zerrouk (dir.: Simon Guillotte)
  • Dongliang Zhang (dir.: Masoud Asgharian, Abbas Khalili)
  • Mentian Zhang (dir.: David A. Stephens)
  • Meng Zhao (dir.: Russell Steele)
  • Myriam Ziou (dir.: Fabrice Larribe)
Home l Members
Postdoctoral fellows l Graduate students
Activities l Publications l Contact us l Links