Students (Ph. D.)

The following list include all current students as well as those who completed their studies after June 1, 2017.

  • Ahmed Mustafa Ahmed (dir.: Véronique Hussin)
  • Mouhammed Anwar Al Ghabra (dir.: Vasilisa Shramchenko)
  • Ibrahim Al-Balushi (dir.: Gantumur Tsogtgerel)
  • Ludovic Alarie-Vézina (dir.: Pierre Mathieu)
  • Adam Rafael Alcolado (dir.: Dmitry Jakobson, Johannes Walcher)
  • Idrissa Ba (dir.: Vasilisa Shramchenko)
  • Michael Baker (dir.: Dmitry Korotkin)
  • Hossein Bazrafshan Moghaddam (dir.: Robert Brandenberger)
  • Charles Alexandre Bédard (dir.: Luc Vinet, Gilles Brassard)
  • Geoffroy Bergeron (dir.: Luc Vinet)
  • Sébastien Bertrand (dir.: Alfred Michel Grundland)
  • Arnab Bose (dir.: Marco Bertola)
  • Christian Boudreault (dir.: Manu B. Paranjape)
  • Disrael Camargo Neves de Cunha (dir.: Robert Brandenberger)
  • Miguel Alfredo Cutimanco Panduro (dir.: Virginie Charette, Vasilisa Shramchenko)
  • Maxim Emelin (dir.: Keshav Dasgupta)
  • Veronica Errasti-Diez (dir.: Keshav Dasgupta)
  • Elisa G. M. Ferreira (dir.: Robert Brandenberger)
  • Guilherme Franzmann (dir.: Robert Brandenberger)
  • Zofia Grabowiecka (dir.: Jirí Patera)
  • Hassan Harb (dir.: Richard L. Hall)
  • Alexandre Landry (dir.: Manu B. Paranjape)
  • Guillaume Laporte (dir.: Johannes Walcher)
  • Jean-Michel Lemay (dir.: Luc Vinet)
  • Vincent Létourneau (dir.: Jacques Hurtubise, Octav Cornea)
  • Fatane Mobasheramini (dir.: Marco Bertola)
  • Matthew Muscat (dir.: Robert Brandenberger)
  • Mariia Myronova (dir.: Jirí Patera)
  • Mikayel Papyan (dir.: Jirí Patera)
  • Jerome Quintin (dir.: Robert Brandenberger)
  • Masoumeh Sajedi (dir.: Pavel Winternitz)
  • Sam Selmani (dir.: Johannes Walcher)
  • Artour Tomberg (dir.: Jacques Hurtubise)
  • Yin Yang (dir.: Alexander Shnirelman)
  • Kevin Dagoberto Zelaya Mendoza (dir.: Véronique Hussin)

Étudiants (Maîtrise)

  • Amir Ahmadi (dir.: Yvan Saint-Aubin)
  • Ayman Assra (dir.: Marco Bertola)
  • Emmanuel Bourret (dir.: Jirí Patera)
  • Ryan Boyce (dir.: Jacques Hurtubise)
  • Jérémi Dudemaine (dir.: Luc Vinet)
  • Marc-Antoine Fiset (dir.: Johannes Walcher)
  • Félix Fournier (dir.: Pavel Winternitz)
  • Julien Gaboriaud (dir.: Luc Vinet)
  • Yan Gobeil (dir.: Alexander Maloney)
  • Cristina Greavu (dir.: Luc Vinet)
  • Sofia Lois (dir.: Vasilisa Shramchenko)
  • Renaud Raquépas (dir.: Vojkan Jakšic, Jacques Hurtubise)
Home l Members
Postdoctoral fellows l Graduate students
Activities l Publications l Contact us l Links