Students (Ph. D.)

The following list include all current students as well as those who completed their studies after June 1, 2017.

  • Brahim Abdenbi (dir.: Daniel T. Wise)
  • Omidali Jazi Aghababaei (dir.: Masoud Asgharian, Abbas Khalili)
  • Ibrahim Al-Balushi (dir.: Gantumur Tsogtgerel)
  • Adam Rafael Alcolado (dir.: Dmitry Jakobson, Johannes Walcher)
  • Noé Aubin-Cadot (dir.: François Lalonde)
  • Janine Bachrachas (dir.: Dmitry Jakobson, Niky Kamran)
  • Simon Belzile (dir.: Steven Shin-Yi Lu)
  • Jean-François Bosc (dir.: Olivier Collin)
  • Emily Campling (dir.: Octav Cornea)
  • Tyler Cassidy (dir.: Antony R. Humphries, Michael C. Mackey)
  • Dustin Connery-Grigg (dir.: François Lalonde)
  • Eric Julien Cormier (dir.: Christian Genest, Johanna Nešlehová)
  • Miguel Alfredo Cutimanco Panduro (dir.: Virginie Charette, Vasilisa Shramchenko)
  • Victoria De Quehen (dir.: Eyal Z. Goren, Peter Russell)
  • Robert James Graham (dir.: Mikaël Pichot)
  • Nima Hoda (dir.: Daniel T. Wise)
  • Katarzyna Jankiewicz (dir.: Daniel T. Wise, Piotr Przytycki)
  • Mikhail Karpukhin (dir.: Dmitry Jakobson, Iosif Polterovich)
  • Jean Lagacé (dir.: Iosif Polterovich)
  • Guillaume Laporte (dir.: Johannes Walcher)
  • Samira Salem Lashhab (dir.: Olga Kharlampovich)
  • Jonathan Lemaire-Beaucage (dir.: Steven Patrick Boyer)
  • Vincent Létourneau (dir.: Jacques Hurtubise, Octav Cornea)
  • Siyuan Lu (dir.: Pengfei Guan)
  • Jordan Payette (dir.: François Lalonde)
  • Alex Provost (dir.: Octav Cornea)
  • Sam Selmani (dir.: Johannes Walcher)
  • Vladmir Sicca Gonçalves (dir.: Pengfei Guan, Jérôme Vétois)
  • Artour Tomberg (dir.: Jacques Hurtubise)
  • Shaodong Wang (dir.: Pengfei Guan, Jérôme Vétois)
  • Fengrui Yang (dir.: Pengfei Guan)

Étudiants (Maîtrise)

  • Brahim Abdenbi (dir.: Daniel T. Wise)
  • Adam Artymowicz (dir.: Jacques Hurtubise)
  • Assaf Shaul Bar-Natan (dir.: Piotr Przytycki)
  • Ryan Boyce (dir.: Jacques Hurtubise)
  • Jean-Philippe Chassé (dir.: François Lalonde)
  • Marc-Antoine Fiset (dir.: Johannes Walcher)
  • Kévin Gervais (dir.: Abraham Broer)
  • Clovis Kari (dir.: Steven Patrick Boyer)
  • Jacqueline Lefèvre-Lopez (dir.: )
  • Noémie Leymonerie (dir.: Virginie Charette)
  • Junyu Lu (dir.: Piotr Przytycki)
  • Calum Hector Derwood MacRury (dir.: Dmitry Jakobson, Mikaël Pichot)
  • Audrey Morin (dir.: Octav Cornea)
  • Zachary Munro (dir.: Piotr Przytycki, Marcin Krzysztof Sabok)
  • Erfan Nazari Zahraei Motlagh (dir.: Niky Kamran)
  • Victor Prevost (dir.: Daniel T. Wise)
  • Renaud Raquépas (dir.: Vojkan Jakšić, Jacques Hurtubise)
  • Forte Shinko (dir.: Piotr Przytycki)
  • Christopher Smith (dir.: Piotr Przytycki)
Home l Members
Postdoctoral fellows l Graduate students
Activities l Publications l Contact us l Links