Students (Ph. D.)

The following list include all current students as well as those who completed their studies after June 1, 2017.

  • Eyad Al-Farajat (dir.: Pawel Góra, Abraham Boyarsky)
  • Adam Rafael Alcolado (dir.: Dmitry Jakobson, Johannes Walcher)
  • Janine Bachrachas (dir.: Dmitry Jakobson, Niky Kamran)
  • Almaz Butaev (dir.: Galia Dafni, Ming Mei)
  • Pedro Pablo Cardenas Alzate (dir.: Christiane Rousseau)
  • Tyler Cassidy (dir.: Antony R. Humphries, Michael C. Mackey)
  • Broderick Causley (dir.: Dmitry Jakobson)
  • Christopher Finlay (dir.: Adam M. Oberman)
  • Reza Ghamarshoushtari (dir.: Tomasz Kaczynski)
  • Ryan Gibara (dir.: Galia Dafni, Almut Burchard)
  • Jonathan Godin (dir.: Christiane Rousseau)
  • Othmane Hifdi (dir.: Dmitry Jakobson, Linan Chen)
  • Arash Jamshidpey (dir.: Donald A. Dawson)
  • Adama Souleymane Kamara (dir.: Line Baribeau, Jérémie Rostand)
  • Mikhail Karpukhin (dir.: Dmitry Jakobson, Iosif Polterovich)
  • Anastasis Kratsios (dir.: Alina Stancu, Cody Hyndman)
  • Ravinder Kumar (dir.: Dominic Rochon, Kuldeep S. Charak)
  • Jean Lagacé (dir.: Iosif Polterovich)
  • Kelvin Anuran Lagota (dir.: Alexey Kokotov)
  • Francioli Clostone Mahoungou (dir.: Javad Mashreghi)
  • Frédéric Morneau Guérin (dir.: Thomas J. Ransford)
  • Maéva Ostermann (dir.: Thomas J. Ransford)
  • Pierre-Olivier Parisé (dir.: Thomas J. Ransford)
  • Geoffroy Rouget (dir.: Javad Mashreghi)
  • Hossein Sadeghi (dir.: Javad Mashreghi)
  • Vikram Shardul (dir.: Alina Stancu)
  • Fatemeh Sharifi (dir.: Paul M. Gauthier, Gordon Sinnamon)
  • Vladmir Sicca Gonçalves (dir.: Pengfei Guan, Jérôme Vétois)
  • Shaodong Wang (dir.: Pengfei Guan, Jérôme Vétois)
  • XianChao Wu (dir.: John A. Toth)

Étudiants (Maîtrise)

  • Zahra Abbas (dir.: Alina Stancu)
  • Mariam AlHilani (dir.: Alina Stancu)
  • Samir Boulafaat (dir.: Javad Mashreghi)
  • Toussida Dabilgou (dir.: Robert Guénette, Alexandre Girouard)
  • Salman Davoudi (dir.: Alexandre Girouard)
  • Igor Deruga (dir.: Jérémie Rostand)
  • Dominic Desjardins Côté (dir.: Tomasz Kaczynski)
  • Michael David Hadid (dir.: Alina Stancu)
  • Chaima Hamdi (dir.: Tomasz Kaczynski)
  • Paul Khavkine (dir.: Ron J. Stern)
  • Calum Hector Derwood MacRury (dir.: Dmitry Jakobson, Mikaël Pichot)
  • Thomas Malenfant (dir.: John A. Toth)
  • Aida Marcantonio (dir.: Alexandre Girouard)
  • Hilton Maurer (dir.: Gantumur Tsogtgerel, Jérôme Vétois)
  • Isaac Mendel (dir.: Alexandre Girouard)
  • Pierre-Olivier Parisé (dir.: Dominic Rochon)
  • Chana Pevzner (dir.: Galia Dafni)
  • Julian Ransford (dir.: Javad Mashreghi)
  • Renaud Raquépas (dir.: Vojkan Jakšić, Jacques Hurtubise)
  • Lise Turner (dir.: Dmitry Jakobson, Sergey Norin)
  • Xi Yang (dir.: Alina Stancu)
Home l Members
Postdoctoral fellows l Graduate students
Activities l Publications l Contact us l Links