|
Monday, June 11, 2007 |
||||||||
|
08:30 - 09:30
|
Registration (5345) and Coffee & Croissants
|
Room 6245
|
Meeting room : 6214 |
09:30 - 10:30
|
Andreas Gathmann
(Technische Universität Kaiserslautern) Tropical enumerative geometry I |
10:30 - 11:00
|
Coffee break
|
Room 6245
|
11:00 - 12:00
|
Vladimir Berkovich
(Weizmann Institute of Science) Affinoid polytopes I | Abstract |
12:00 - 14:30
|
Lunch Break
|
Meeting room : 6214 |
14:30 - 15:30
|
Jean-Yves Welschinger
(École Normale Supérieure de Lyon) Invariants, lower bounds and sharpness in real enumerative geometry I | Abstract |
15:30 - 16:00
|
Coffee break
|
Room 6245
|
16:00 - 17:00
|
Ilia Zharkov
(Harvard University) Lines in tropical varieties | Abstract |
Tuesday, June 12, 2007 |
||||||||
|
08:30 - 09:30
|
Coffee & Croissants
|
Room 6245
|
Meeting room : 6214 |
09:30 - 10:30
|
Jean-Yves Welschinger
(École Normale Supérieure de Lyon) Invariants, lower bounds and sharpness in real enumerative geometry II | Abstract |
10:30 - 11:00
|
Coffee break
|
Room 6245
|
11:00 - 12:00
|
Vladimir Berkovich
(Weizmann Institute of Science) Affinoid polytopes II | Abstract |
12:00 - 14:30
|
Lunch Break
|
Meeting room : 6214 |
14:30 - 15:30
|
Andreas Gathmann
(Technische Universität Kaiserslautern) Tropical enumerative geometry II |
15:30 - 16:00
|
Coffee break
|
Room 6245
|
16:00 - 17:00
|
Hannah Markwig
(University of Minnesota) Constructing the moduli space of parametrized tropical curves | Abstract |
Wednesday, June 13, 2007 |
||||||||
|
08:30 - 09:30
|
Coffee & Croissants
|
Room 6245
|
Meeting room : 6214 |
09:30 - 10:30
|
Andreas Gathmann
(Technische Universität Kaiserslautern) Tropical enumerative geometry III |
10:30 - 11:00
|
Coffee break
|
Room 6245
|
11:00 - 12:00
|
Ilia Itenberg
(Université Louis Pasteur) Recursive formulas for Welschinger invariants of real Del Pezzo surfaces I | Abstract |
12:00 - 14:30
|
Lunch Break
|
Meeting room : 6214 |
14:30 - 15:30
|
Jean-Yves Welschinger
(École Normale Supérieure de Lyon) Invariants, lower bounds and sharpness in real enumerative geometry III | Abstract |
15:30 - 16:00
|
Coffee break
|
Room 6245
|
16:00 - 17:00
|
Jake Solomon
(Institute for Advanced Study) A differential equation for the open Gromov-Witten potential I | Abstract |
Thursday, June 14, 2007 |
||||||||
|
08:30 - 09:30
|
Coffee & Croissants
|
Room 6245
|
Meeting room : 6214 |
09:30 - 10:30
|
Jake Solomon
(Institute for Advanced Study) A differential equation for the open Gromov-Witten potential II | Abstract |
10:30 - 11:00
|
Coffee break
|
|
11:00 - 12:00
|
Jean-Yves Welschinger
(École Normale Supérieure de Lyon) Invariants, lower bounds and sharpness in real enumerative geometry IV | Abstract |
12:00 - 14:30
|
Lunch Break
|
Meeting room : 6214 |
14:30 - 15:30
|
Ilia Itenberg
(Université Louis Pasteur) Recursive formulas for Welschinger invariants of real Del Pezzo surfaces II | Abstract |
15:30 - 16:00
|
Coffee break
|
Room 6245
|
16:00 - 17:00
|
Andreas Gathmann
(Technische Universität Kaiserslautern) Tropical enumerative geometry IV |
Friday, June 15, 2007 |
||||||||
|
08:30 - 09:30
|
Coffee & Croissants
|
Room 6245
|
Meeting room : 6214 |
09:30 - 10:30
|
Brett Parker
(Massachusetts Institute of Technology) Holomorphic curves, tropical geometry and the exploded category | Abstract |
10:30 - 11:00
|
Coffee break
|
Room 6245
|
11:00 - 12:00
|
Erwan Brugallé
(Université Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris 6) Floor diagrams and enumeration of curves |
Meeting room : 6214 |
14:30 - 15:30
|
Rahul Pandharipande
(Princeton University) Modern enumerative geometry I |
15:30 - 16:00
|
Coffee break
|
Room 6245
|
16:00 - 17:00
|
Aleksey Zinger
(Stony Brook University) Local excess intersection analysis and enumerative geometry | Abstract |
Monday, June 18, 2007 |
||||||||
|
08:30 - 09:30
|
Coffee & Croissants
|
Room 6245
|
Meeting room : 6214 |
09:30 - 10:30
|
Rahul Pandharipande
(Princeton University) Modern enumerative geometry II |
10:30 - 11:00
|
Coffee break
|
Room 6245
|
11:00 - 12:00
|
Sam Payne
(Stanford University) Functoriality of tropicalization and its applications |
12:00 - 14:30
|
Lunch Break
|
Meeting room : 6214 |
09:30 - 13:30
|
Coffee break
|
Room 6245
|
Meeting room : 6214 |
14:30 - 15:30
|
Carel Faber
(Johns Hopkins University) The enumerative geometry of linear orbits of plane curves I | Abstract |
16:00 - 17:00
|
Johannes Walcher
(Institute for Advanced Study) Enumeration of real curves via mirror symmetry I |
Tuesday, June 19, 2007 |
||||||||
|
08:30 - 09:30
|
Coffee & Croissants
|
Room 6245
|
Meeting room : 6214 |
09:30 - 10:30
|
Jim Bryan
(University of British Columbia) The Gromov-Witten and Donaldson-Thomas invariants of Calabi-Yau orbifolds and their resolutions I | Abstract |
11:00 - 12:00
|
Johannes Walcher
(Institute for Advanced Study) Enumeration of real curves via mirror symmetry II |
12:00 - 14:30
|
Lunch Break
|
Meeting room : 6214 |
14:30 - 15:30
|
Kenji Fukaya
(Kyoto University) Lagrangian Floer theory in the case of Real point set I | Abstract |
16:00 - 17:00
|
Bernd Sturmfels
(University of California Berkeley) Tropical Elimination Theory I | Abstract |
Wednesday, June 20, 2007 |
||||||||
|
08:30 - 09:30
|
Coffee & Croissants
|
Room 6245
|
Meeting room : 6214 |
09:30 - 10:30
|
Rahul Pandharipande
(Princeton University) Modern enumerative geometry III |
11:00 - 12:00
|
Kenji Fukaya
(Kyoto University) Lagrangian Floer theory in the case of Real point set II | Abstract |
12:00 - 14:30
|
Lunch Break
|
Meeting room : 6214 |
14:30 - 15:30
|
Carel Faber
(Johns Hopkins University) The enumerative geometry of linear orbits of plane curves II | Abstract |
16:00 - 17:00
|
Bernd Sturmfels
(University of California Berkeley) Tropical Elimination Theory II | Abstract |
Thursday, June 21, 2007 |
||||||||
|
08:30 - 09:30
|
Coffee & Croissants
|
Room 6245
|
Meeting room : 6214 |
09:30 - 10:30
|
Jim Bryan
(University of British Columbia) The Gromov-Witten and Donaldson-Thomas invariants of Calabi-Yau orbifolds and their resolutions II | Abstract |
11:00 - 12:00
|
Frank Sottile
(Texas A&M University) Frontiers in real Schubert calculus |
12:00 - 14:30
|
Lunch Break
|
Meeting room : 6214 |
14:30 - 15:30
|
Carel Faber
(Johns Hopkins University) The enumerative geometry of linear orbits of plane curves III | Abstract |
16:00 - 17:00
|
Davesh Maulik
(Princeton University) Gromov-Witten theory and Noether-Lefschetz theory |
Friday, June 22, 2007 |
||||||||
|
08:30 - 09:30
|
Coffee & Croissants
|
Room 6245
|
Meeting room : 6214 |
09:30 - 10:30
|
Jim Bryan
(University of British Columbia) The Gromov-Witten and Donaldson-Thomas invariants of Calabi-Yau orbifolds and their resolutions III | Abstract |
10:30 - 11:00
|
Coffee break
|
Room 6245
|
11:00 - 12:00
|
Sergey Shadrin
(University of Zurich) Givental theory and tautological equations |
12:00 - 14:30
|
Lunch Break
|
Meeting room : 6214 |
14:30 - 15:30
|
TBA
|
|
15:30 - 16:00
|
Coffee break
|
Room 6245
|
16:00 - 17:00
|
TBA
|
|
Last modified : Tuesday, June 12, 2007 14:13