|
Le lundi 11 octobre 2010 |
||||||||
|
09:00 - 09:30
|
Inscription (salle 5345) et café-croissants (salle 6245)
|
Session - Mini-cours
Salle de réunion : 6214 |
09:30 - 10:20
|
Nikolay Romanovskiy
(Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences) Algebraic geometry over rigid groups - I | Résumé
Diapos |
10:30 - 10:50
|
Pause-café
|
Salle 6245
|
Salle de réunion : 6214 |
10:50 - 11:40
|
Olga Kharlampovich
(McGill University) Algebraic theory of equations in a free group | Résumé |
11:50 - 12:40
|
Ilya Kazachkov
(Vanderbilt University) Elementary equivalence of groups: a survey and examples | Diapos |
12:50 - 14:30
|
Pause-déjeuner
|
Salle de réunion : 6214 |
14:30 - 15:20
|
Volker Diekert
(University Stuttgart) Existential and positive theories of graph products over groups | Résumé |
15:30 - 16:00
|
Pause-café
|
Salle 6245
|
16:00 - 16:50
|
Andrew Duncan
(Newcastle University) Automorphisms of partially commutative groups | Diapos |
17:00
|
Cocktail
|
Salle 6245
|
Le mardi 12 octobre 2010 |
||||||||
|
09:00 - 09:30
|
Café croissants
|
Salle 6245
|
Session - Mini-cours
Salle de réunion : 6214 |
09:30 - 10:20
|
Nikolay Romanovskiy
(Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences) Algebraic geometry over rigid groups - II | Résumé
Diapos |
10:30 - 10:50
|
Pause-café
|
Salle 6245
|
Salle de réunion : 6214 |
10:50 - 11:40
|
Boris Plotkin
(The Hebrew University of Jerusalem) Algebraic logic and logical geometry | Résumé |
Session - Mini-cours
Salle de réunion : 6214 |
11:50 - 12:40
|
Alexei G. Miasnikov
(Stevens Institute of technology) TBA |
12:50 - 14:30
|
Pause-déjeuner
|
Session - Mini-cours
Salle de réunion : 6214 |
14:30 - 15:20
|
Vladimir N. Remeslennikov
(Omsk State University) Nullstellensatz for algebraic structures - I | Résumé
Diapos |
15:30 - 16:00
|
Pause-café
|
Salle 6245
|
Session - Chaire Aisenstadt Chair
Salle de réunion : 6214 |
16:00 - 16:50
|
Alexander A. Razborov
(University of Chicago) Topics in Extremal Combinatorics | Résumé |
Le mercredi 13 octobre 2010 |
||||||||
|
09:00 - 09:30
|
Café croissants
|
Salle 6245
|
Session - Mini-cours
Salle de réunion : 6214 |
09:30 - 10:20
|
Nikolay Romanovskiy
(Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences) Algebraic geometry over rigid groups - III | Résumé
Diapos |
10:30 - 10:50
|
Pause-café
|
Salle 6245
|
Salle de réunion : 6214 |
10:50 - 11:40
|
Montserrat Casals-Ruiz
(Vanderbilt University) Universal Completions of Groups | Diapos |
Session - Mini-cours
Salle de réunion : 6214 |
11:50 - 12:40
|
Alexei G. Miasnikov
(Stevens Institute of technology) TBA |
12:50 - 14:30
|
Pause-déjeuner
|
Session - Mini-cours
Salle de réunion : 6214 |
14:30 - 15:20
|
Vladimir N. Remeslennikov
(Omsk State University) Nullstellensatz for algebraic structures - II | Résumé
Diapos |
15:30 - 16:00
|
Pause-café
|
Salle 6245
|
Session - Chaire Aisenstadt Chair
Salle de réunion : 6214 |
16:00 - 16:50
|
Alexander A. Razborov
(University of Chicago) Complexity of Propositional Proofs | Résumé
Diapos |
Le jeudi 14 octobre 2010 |
||||||||
|
08:30 - 09:00
|
Café croissants
|
Salle 6245
|
Salle de réunion : 6214 |
09:00 - 09:25
|
Tara Davis
(Vanderbilt University) Subgroup Distortion in Wreath Products of Cyclic Groups | Diapos |
09:30 - 10:20
|
Igor Lysenok
(Steklov Mathematical Institute) TBA |
10:30 - 10:50
|
Pause-café
|
Salle 6245
|
10:50 - 11:40
|
François Dahmani
(Université de Grenoble) Dehn fillings for the isomorphy problem among relatively hyperbolic groups | Résumé |
11:50 - 12:40
|
Henry Wilton
(Caltech) Conjugacy classes of solutions to systems of equations over hyperbolic groups | Résumé |
12:50 - 14:30
|
Pause-déjeuner
|
Salle de réunion : 6214 |
14:30 - 15:20
|
Mahmood Sohrabi
(Université de Montréal) TBA |
15:30 - 16:00
|
Pause-café
|
Salle 6245
|
Session - Chaire Aisenstadt Chair
Salle de réunion : 6214 |
16:00 - 16:50
|
Alexander A. Razborov
(University of Chicago) Flag Algebras | Résumé |
Le vendredi 15 octobre 2010 |
||||||||
|
09:00 - 09:30
|
Café croissants
|
Salle 6245
|
Salle de réunion : 6214 |
09:30 - 10:20
|
Eugene Plotkin
(Bar-Ilan University) Word maps and equations in simple algebras | Résumé
Diapos |
10:30 - 10:50
|
Pause-café
|
Salle 6245
|
Session - Mini-cours
Salle de réunion : 6214 |
10:50 - 11:40
|
Alexei G. Miasnikov
(Stevens Institute of technology) TBA |
Salle de réunion : 6214 |
11:50 - 12:40
|
Chloé Perin
(Université de Strasbourg) Homogeneity of the free group and elements of primitive type | Résumé |
12:50 - 14:30
|
Pause-déjeuner
|
Salle de réunion : 6214 |
14:30 - 15:20
|
Abderezak Ould Houcine
(Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1) Homogeneity and algebraic closure in free groups | Résumé |
15:30 - 16:00
|
Pause-café
|
Salle 6245
|
Session - Chaire Aisenstadt Chair
Salle de réunion : 1360 |
16:00 - 16:50
|
Alexander A. Razborov
(University of Chicago) Grand Challenges in Complexity Theory | Résumé |
17:00
|
Cocktail
|
Salle 6245
|
Mise à jour: Le lundi 18 octobre 2010 11:17