|
Le mercredi 30 avril 2008 |
||||||||
|
08:30 - 09:00
|
Inscription et café croissants
|
Salle 1221
|
Président(e) : Michel Delfour, Thomas Wihler Salle de réunion : 1360 |
08:50 - 09:00
|
Mots de bienvenue
|
|
09:00 - 10:00
|
Paul-Louis George
(INRIA Paris - Rocquencourt) Development, Analysis and Application of Finite Element Methods for Partial Differential Equations | Résumé |
10:00 - 10:30
|
Pause-café
|
Salle 1221
|
10:30 - 11:30
|
Jaap van der Vegt
(University of Twente) Space-Time Discontinuous Galerkin Methods for Compressible Flows | Résumé |
11:30 - 11:50
|
Abderrahman El Maliki
(Universite Laval) Méthode intérative de type hiérarchique et préconditionnement | Résumé |
12:10 - 14:10
|
Lunch break
|
Président(e) : André Fortin Salle de réunion : 1360 |
14:10 - 15:10
|
Yousef Saad
(University of Minnesota) Iterative Methods for Sparse Matrix Problems | Résumé |
15:10 - 15:40
|
Pause-café
|
Salle 1221
|
15:40 - 16:00
|
David Titley-Peloquin
(McGill University) Stopping criteria for the iterative solution of linear least squares problems | Résumé |
16:00 - 16:20
|
Nam Nguyen
(Université Laval) Dynamic hedging of portfolios of financial guarantees under jump diffusion condition | Résumé |
16:40 - 18:00
|
Cocktail
|
Le jeudi 1 mai 2008 |
||||||||
|
08:30 - 09:00
|
Café croissants
|
Salle 1221
|
Président(e) : Thomas Wihler Salle de réunion : 1360 |
09:00 - 10:00
|
Paul-Louis George
(INRIA Paris - Rocquencourt) Development, Analysis and Application of Finite Element Methods for Partial Differential Equations, II | Résumé |
10:00 - 10:30
|
Pause-café
|
Salle 1221
|
10:30 - 11:30
|
Jaap van der Vegt
(University of Twente) Space-Time Discontinuous Galerkin Methods for Compressible Flows, II | Résumé |
11:30 - 11:50
|
Jamal Hussain Al Smail
(University of Ottawa) Two dimensional hydrogen fuel cell: Channel optimal shape design | Résumé |
12:10 - 14:10
|
Lunch break
|
Président(e) : Thomas Wihler Salle de réunion : 1360 |
14:10 - 15:10
|
Yousef Saad
(University of Minnesota) Iterative Methods for Sparse Matrix Problems, II | Résumé |
15:10 - 15:40
|
Pause-café
|
Salle 1221
|
15:40 - 16:00
|
Akram Doukh
Use multigrid method for resolution diffusion equation | Résumé |
16:00 - 16:20
|
Waad Subber
(Carleton University) Stochastic domain decomposition application to Poisson’s Equation with uncertain input | Résumé |
Le vendredi 2 mai 2008 |
||||||||
|
08:30 - 09:00
|
Café croissants
|
Salle 1221
|
Président(e) : Michel Delfour Salle de réunion : 1360 |
09:00 - 10:00
|
Paul-Louis George
(INRIA Paris - Rocquencourt) Development, Analysis and Application of Finite Element Methods for Partial Differential Equations, III | Résumé |
10:00 - 10:30
|
Pause-café
|
Salle 1221
|
10:30 - 11:30
|
Jaap van der Vegt
(University of Twente) Space-Time Discontinuous Galerkin Methods for Compressible Flows, III | Résumé |
11:30 - 11:50
|
Hernceau Pierre Clerge
(Université d'Etat d'Haiti, Haiti (WI)) à venir | Résumé |
12:10 - 14:10
|
Lunch break
|
Président(e) : Robert Owens Salle de réunion : 1360 |
14:10 - 15:10
|
Yousef Saad
(University of Minnesota) Iterative Methods for Sparse Matrix Problems, III | Résumé |
15:10 - 15:40
|
Pause-café
|
Salle 1221
|
15:40 - 16:00
|
Prix étudiants
|
|
Mise à jour: Le vendredi 2 mai 2008 14:41