Español > Franšais >

Abstracts

Alejandro Adem (UBC), Compatible Actions and Cohomology of Crystallographic Groups

Roland Berger (Saint-Étienne), From Koszul Algebras to Calabi-Yau Algebras

Diane Castonguay (Universidade Federal de Goias, Brasil), Freely Connected Algebras

Claudia Chaio (Université Nationale de Mar del Plata, Argentina), Degrees of Irreducible Morphisms in Standard Components

Flávio Ulhoa Coelho, (São Paulo) Contravariantly Finite Subcategories Closed Under
Predecessors

José A. de la Peña (Mexico), Covering Functors Defined by the Action of Groupoids

Dieter Happel (Chemnitz), Irreducible Maps in Derived Categories via Repetitive Categories

Max Karoubi (Paris VII), Twisted K-Theory

Christian Kassel (Louis-Pasteur), Polynomial Identities in Noncommutative Geometry

Otto Kerner (Düsseldorf), Cluster Tilted Algebras of Rank Three

Mark Kleiner (Syracuse), Preprojective Reflections in Coxeter Groups

Justyna Kosakowska (Nicolaus Copernicus University, Torun, Poland), Isomorphism of Lie Algebras Associated with Representation Directed Algebras

Daniel Labardini-Fragoso (Northeastern), Quivers with Potentials and Triangulated Surfaces

Marcelo Lanzilotta (de la Republica, Montevideo, Uruguay), The Igusa-Todorov Function as a Tool of Work

Patrick Le Meur (╔cole Normale SupÚrieure de Cachan, France), Topological Invariants of Piecewise Hereditary Algebras

Shiping Liu (Sherbrooke), Extensions in a Module Category

Piotr Malicki (Nicolaus Copernicus, Torun, Poland), Degenerations in the Additive Categories of Almost Cyclic Coherent Auslander-Reiten Components

Alex Martsinkovsky (Northeastern), Linearization and Koszul Modules

Octavio Mendoza (Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico), Layer Lengths and the Fin.dim. Conjecture

Selene Sanchez-Flores (Institut de Mathémathiques et de Modélisation de Montpellier, France), The Lie Module Structure on the Hochschild Cohomology Groups of Monomial Algebras of Radical Square Zero

Manuel Saorin (Murcia), t-structures in the Bounded Derived Category of a Commutative Noetherian Ring

Ralf Schiffler (Massachusetts), Positivity for Cluster Algebras Associated to Surfaces

Andrzej Skowroński (Torun), Orbit Algebras of Repetitive Categories Slides

David Smith (Bishop's), Mutation of Cluster-tilting Objects and Potentials

Mariano Suarez-Alvarez (Buenos Aires, Argentine), On the Multiplicative Structure of the Hochschild Cohomology of Monomial Algebras

Hugh Thomas (New Brunswick), Finite-type Artin Groups via Quiver Representations

Ř 

Sonia Trepode (Universidad Nacional de Mar del Plata, Argentina), On the Behavior of Irreducible Morphisms in the Bounded Derived Category

Andrei Zelevinsky (Northeastern), Quivers with Potentials and their Representations


Text size / Taille du texte / Tamaño del texto