|
Monday, September 26, 2022 |
||||||||
|
Session - The September 26-30 sessions will be held in room 5340
Meeting room(s) : 5340 |
09:30 - 10:30
|
Bart Vlaar
(Beijing Institute for Mathematical Sciences and Applications ) The origin of trigonometric K-matrices I (Online) | Abstract |
10:30 - 11:00
|
Coffee break
|
Room(s) 6245
|
11:00 - 12:00
|
Kirone Mallick
(CEA Saclay) Exact Results in non-equilibrium statistical mechanics I | Abstract |
12:00 - 14:00
|
Lunch
|
|
14:00 - 15:00
|
Plamen Iliev
(Georgia Institute of Technology) Integrability, orthogonality and bispectrality I | Abstract |
15:00 - 15:30
|
Coffee break
|
|
15:30 - 16:30
|
Rei Inoue
(Chiba University) Cluster algebras and combinatorics in representation theory (Aisenstadt Chair Lecture) | Abstract |
Tuesday, September 27, 2022 |
||||||||
|
Session - The September 27 PM sessions will be held in room 6214/6254
Meeting room(s) : 5340 |
09:30 - 10:30
|
Lauren K. Williams
(Harvard University) Macdonald polynomials and the ASEP |
10:30 - 11:00
|
Coffee break
|
Room(s) 6245
|
11:00 - 12:00
|
Sylvie Corteel
(University of California, Berkeley) Interlacing particles, vertex models and tilings I | Abstract |
12:00 - 14:00
|
Lunch
|
|
14:00 - 15:00
|
Plamen Iliev
(Georgia Institute of Technology) Integrability, orthogonality and bispectrality II | Abstract |
15:00 - 15:30
|
Coffee break
|
|
15:30 - 16:30
|
Rei Inoue
(Chiba University) Cluster algebra and its development (Aisenstadt Chair colloquium lecture) | Abstract |
16:30 - 18:00
|
Reception
|
Room(s) 6245
|
Wednesday, September 28, 2022 |
||||||||
|
Session - The September 26-30 sessions will be held in room 5340
Meeting room(s) : 5340 |
09:30 - 10:30
|
Sylvie Corteel
(University of California, Berkeley) Interlacing particles, vertex models and tilings II | Abstract |
10:30 - 11:00
|
Coffee break
|
Room(s) 6245
|
11:00 - 12:00
|
Kirone Mallick
(CEA Saclay) Exact Results in non-equilibrium statistical mechanics II | Abstract |
12:00 - 14:00
|
Lunch
|
|
14:00 - 15:00
|
Rei Inoue
(Chiba University) Cluster algebras and hyperbolic geometry (Aisenstadt Chair Lecture) | Abstract |
Thursday, September 29, 2022 |
||||||||
|
Session - The September 26-30 sessions will be held in room 5340
Meeting room(s) : 5340 |
09:30 - 10:30
|
Bart Vlaar
(Beijing Institute for Mathematical Sciences and Applications ) The origin of trigonometric K-matrices II (Online) | Abstract |
10:30 - 11:00
|
Coffee break
|
|
11:00 - 12:00
|
Kirone Mallick
(CEA Saclay) Exact Results in non-equilibrium statistical mechanics III | Abstract |
12:00 - 14:00
|
Lunch
|
|
14:00 - 15:00
|
Plamen Iliev
(Georgia Institute of Technology) Integrability, orthogonality and bispectrality III | Abstract |
15:00 - 15:30
|
Coffee break
|
|
15:30 - 16:30
|
Sylvie Corteel
(University of California, Berkeley) Interlacing particles, vertex models and tilings III | Abstract |
Friday, September 30, 2022 |
||||||||
|
Session - The September 26-30 sessions will be held in room 5340
Meeting room(s) : 5340 |
09:30 - 10:30
|
Bart Vlaar
(Beijing Institute for Mathematical Sciences and Applications ) The origin of trigonometric K-matrices III (Online) | Abstract |
10:30 - 11:00
|
Coffee break
|
Room(s) 6245
|
11:00 - 12:00
|
Kirone Mallick
(CEA Saclay) Exact Results in non-equilibrium statistical mechanics IV | Abstract |
12:00 - 14:00
|
Lunch
|
|
14:00 - 15:00
|
Plamen Iliev
(Georgia Institute of Technology) Integrability, orthogonality and bispectrality IV | Abstract |
15:00 - 15:30
|
Coffee break
|
|
15:30 - 16:00
|
Sylvie Corteel
(University of California, Berkeley) Interlacing particles, vertex models and tilings IV | Abstract |
Monday, October 3, 2022 |
||||||||
|
Meeting room(s) : 6214/6254 |
10:00 - 10:30
|
Atsuo Kuniba
(University of Tokyo) New solutions to the tetrahedron equation associated with quantized six-vertex models (Online) | Abstract |
10:30 - 11:00
|
Coffee break
|
|
11:00 - 12:00
|
Anne Schilling
(UC Davis) Crystal bases in statistical mechanics, representation theory and combinatorics (Online) | Abstract |
12:00 - 14:00
|
Lunch
|
|
14:00 - 14:30
|
Hadewijch de Clercq
(Ghent University) Graphical calculus for quantum vertex operators (Online) | Abstract |
14:30 - 15:15
|
Éric Ragoucy Aubezon
(CNRS, Université Savoie ) Integrability and Matrix Ansatz | Abstract |
15:15 - 15:30
|
Break
|
|
15:30 - 16:30
|
Lauren K. Williams
(Harvard University) Combinatorics of hopping particles and positivity in Markov chains (Aisenstadt Chair colloqium Lecture) | Abstract |
16:30 - 18:00
|
Reception
|
|
Tuesday, October 4, 2022 |
||||||||
|
Meeting room(s) : 6214/6254 |
09:00 - 09:45
|
Plamen Iliev
(Georgia Institute of Technology) The heat equation and soliton equations | Abstract |
09:45 - 10:45
|
Lauren K. Williams
(Harvard University) Schubert polynomials and the ASEP (Aisenstadt Chair Lecture) |
10:45 - 11:15
|
Coffee break
|
Room(s) 6245
|
11:15 - 12:15
|
Anne Schilling
(UC Davis) Crystal bases in statistical mechanics, representation theory and combinatorics II (Online) | Abstract |
12:00 - 14:00
|
Lunch
|
|
14:00 - 14:30
|
Gilles Parez
(CRM) Bipartite fidelity in the XXZ spin chain at the combinatorial point | Abstract |
14:30 - 15:00
|
Guillaume Lemarthe
(Université de Tours) Universal K-matrix and fused K-operators (Online) | Abstract |
15:00 - 15:30
|
Coffee break
|
|
15:30 - 16:15
|
Eric Vernier
(CNRS-LPSM Paris) Duality, Onsager algebra and Ising-type structures in root-of-unity six-vertex models | Abstract |
16:15 - 17:00
|
Rodrigo Pimenta
(University of Manitoba) Diagonalization of the Heun-Askey-Wilson operator, Leonard pairs and the algebraic Bethe ansatz | Abstract |
Wednesday, October 5, 2022 |
||||||||
|
Meeting room(s) : 6214/6254 |
09:00 - 09:45
|
Rinat Kedem
(University of Illinois) From Spherical DAHA to quantum Q-systems for classical root systems (Online) | Abstract |
09:45 - 10:30
|
David Keating
(University of Wisconsin - Madison) k-tilings of the Aztec diamond |
10:30 - 11:00
|
Coffee break
|
Room(s) 6245
|
11:00 - 12:00
|
Anne Schilling
(UC Davis) Crystal bases in statistical mechanics, representation theory and combinatorics III (Online) | Abstract |
Thursday, October 6, 2022 |
||||||||
|
Session - Day dedicated to Yvan Saint-Aubin
Meeting room(s) : 6214/6254 |
09:00 - 09:10
|
Introduction by Luc Vinet
|
|
09:10 - 09:45
|
Jørgen Rasmussen
(The University of Queensland) Algebraic integrability (Online) | Abstract |
09:45 - 10:20
|
Jonathan Belletête
(CEA Saclay) Fusions in the Temperley-Lieb algebras: fun for the whole family | Abstract |
10:20 - 10:50
|
Coffee break
|
Room(s) 6245
|
10:50 - 11:25
|
David Ridout
(University of Melbourne) Reducible but indecomposable (Online) | Abstract |
11:25 - 12:00
|
Louis-Pierre Arguin
(Baruch College, CUNY) A Journey from Statistical Mechanics to Number Theory | Abstract |
12:00 - 14:00
|
Lunch
|
|
14:00 - 14:10
|
Introduction by Christiane Rousseau
|
|
14:10 - 14:45
|
Alexis Langlois-Rémillard
(Ghent University) Representations and Wenzl-Jones elements of quotients of the affine Temperley-Lieb algebra | Abstract |
14:45 - 15:20
|
Hubert Saleur
(CEA - Saclay) Space of states of the O(n) CFT (Online) | Abstract |
15:20 - 15:50
|
Coffee break
|
|
15:50 - 16:25
|
Théo Pinet
(Université de Montréal) R-matrices for the category O of quantum loop algebras | Abstract |
16:25 - 17:00
|
Alexi Morin-Duchesne
(Ghent University) Universality and conformal invariance in critical percolation models | Abstract |
17:00 - 18:30
|
Reception
|
|
Friday, October 7, 2022 |
||||||||
|
Meeting room(s) : 6214/6254 |
09:30 - 10:15
|
Yuan Miao
(Galileo Galilei Institute for Theoretical Physics) Onsager algebras in quantum lattice models (Online) | Abstract |
10:15 - 10:45
|
Coffee break
|
Room(s) 6245
|
10:45 - 11:15
|
Oleg Lychkovskiy
(Skoltech Faculty) Dynamics of quantum integrable systems via coupled Heisenberg equations: models with Onsager algebra and more (Online) | Abstract |
11:15 - 12:00
|
Balázs Sandor Pozsgai
(Eötvös Loránd University) Large coupling limits of integrable spin chains | Abstract |
Last modified : Wednesday, October 5, 2022 13:29