|
Saturday, January 9, 2016 |
||||||||
|
08:30 - 09:00
|
Registration (Room 5345) and Coffee & Croissants (Room 6245)
|
Meeting room(s) : 6254 |
09:00 - 10:00
|
Bertrand Eynard
(CEA Saclay) Topological recursion and moduli spaces, a proof of the BKMP conjecture | Abstract |
10:00 - 11:00
|
Michael Shapiro
(Michigan State University) Integrability in cluster algebra theory | Abstract |
11:00 - 11:15
|
Coffee break
|
Room(s) 6245
|
11:15 - 12:15
|
Paul Norbury
(University of Melbourne) Spectral curves giving rise to Frobenius manifolds | Abstract |
12:15 - 14:00
|
Lunch break
|
|
14:00 - 15:00
|
Sergei Gukov
(Caltech) Categorification and the Ising model | Abstract |
15:00 - 15:30
|
Brad Safnuk
(Central Michigan University) Topological recursion for open intersection numbers | Abstract |
15:30 - 16:00
|
Coffee break
|
Room(s) 6245
|
16:00 - 16:30
|
Jinsung Park
(Korea Institute for Advanced Study) Liouville action functional for punctured Riemann surfaces | Abstract |
16:30 - 17:00
|
Zhengyu Zong
(Columbia University) |
Sunday, January 10, 2016 |
||||||||
|
08:30 - 09:00
|
Coffee & Croissants
|
Room(s) 6245
|
Meeting room(s) : 6254 |
09:00 - 10:00
|
Marco Bertola
(Concordia University and SISSA/ISAS) Symplectic geometry on the moduli space of projective structures | Abstract |
10:00 - 11:00
|
Ian P. Goulden
(University of Waterloo) Pfaffians, the BKP hierarchy, and asymptotics of maps in nonorientable surfaces | Abstract |
11:00 - 11:15
|
Coffee break
|
Room(s) 6245
|
11:15 - 12:15
|
Dimitri Zvonkine
(Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu) Double ramification cycles | Abstract |
12:15 - 14:00
|
Lunch break
|
|
14:00 - 15:00
|
Andrea Brini
(Université Montpellier 2) Quantum topology and curve counting invariants | Abstract |
15:00 - 15:30
|
Yu-Shen Lin
(Stanford University) |
15:30 - 16:00
|
Coffee break
|
Room(s) 6245
|
16:00 - 16:30
|
Alexander Aleksandrov
(Université de Montréal) Kontsevich-Penner matrix model and intersection numbers | Abstract |
16:30 - 17:00
|
Ruifang Song
(UC Davis) |
Monday, January 11, 2016 |
||||||||
|
08:30 - 09:00
|
Coffee & Croissants
|
Room(s) 6245
|
Meeting room(s) : 6254 |
09:00 - 10:00
|
Boris Dubrovin
(SISSA) On Witten - Kontsevich tau-function and its generalisations | Abstract |
10:00 - 11:00
|
Vincent Bouchard
(University of Alberta) A super topological recursion | Abstract |
11:00 - 11:15
|
Coffee break
|
Room(s) 6245
|
11:15 - 12:15
|
Albrecht Klemm
(Universität Bonn) Elliptic CY 3-fold, refined BPS states and weak Jacobi Forms | Abstract |
12:15 - 14:00
|
Lunch break
|
|
14:00 - 15:00
|
Piotr Sulkowski
(University of Warsaw) Quantum curves and conformal field theory | Abstract |
15:00 - 15:30
|
Andrei Prokhorov
(Indiana Univ. - Purdue Univ. Indianapolis) Connection problem for the isomonodromic tau-function of the Sine-Gordon reduction of Painlevé-III equation | Abstract |
15:30 - 16:00
|
Coffee break
|
Room(s) 6245
|
16:00 - 16:30
|
Guillaume Chapuy
(Université Paris Diderot - Paris 7) Hurwitz formulas and complex reflection groups | Abstract |
Tuesday, January 12, 2016 |
||||||||
|
08:30 - 09:00
|
Coffee & Croissants
|
Room(s) 6245
|
Meeting room(s) : 6254 |
09:00 - 10:00
|
Katrin Wendland
(Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg) Simple singularities have an ADE-classification - what's next? | Abstract |
10:00 - 11:00
|
Andrew Neitzke
(The University of Texas at Austin) WKB and the conformal limit | Abstract |
11:00 - 11:15
|
Coffee break
|
Room(s) 6245
|
11:15 - 11:45
|
Andrew McIntyre
(Bennington College) Chern-Simons invariant on infinite volume manifolds and Bergman tau function | Abstract |
11:45 - 14:00
|
Lunch break
|
|
14:00 - 15:00
|
Sergei K. Lando
(Higher School of Economics) On Dubrovin's Frobenius structures on Hurwitz spaces | Abstract |
15:00 - 15:30
|
Dustin Ross
(University of Michigan) Donaldson-Thomas theory and crepant resolutions | Abstract |
15:30 - 16:00
|
Coffee break
|
Room(s) 6245
|
16:00 - 16:30
|
Joujin (Jian) Zhou
(Tsinghua University) |
Wednesday, January 13, 2016 |
||||||||
|
08:30 - 09:00
|
Coffee & Croissants
|
Room(s) 6245
|
Meeting room(s) : 6254 |
09:00 - 10:00
|
Nicolas Orantin
(EPFL) Global spectral curves from Dubrovin's superpotential | Abstract |
10:00 - 11:00
|
John Harnad
(Concordia University) Weighted Hurwitz numbers, tau-functions and topological recursion | Abstract |
11:00 - 11:15
|
Coffee break
|
Room(s) 6245
|
11:15 - 12:15
|
Olivier Marchal
(Université Jean Monnet) Perturbative expansion of the Painlevé tau-functions and topological recursion | Abstract |
12:15 - 14:00
|
Lunch break
|
|
14:00 - 15:00
|
Dmitry Zakharov
(New York University) Bounded, non-vanishing solutions of KdV and a new class of potentials of the Schroedinger operator | Abstract |
15:00 - 15:30
|
Anton Dzhamay
(University of Northern Colorado) On the Geometry of Difference Painlevé Equations | Abstract |
15:30 - 16:00
|
Coffee
|
Room(s) 6245
|
Last modified : Tuesday, January 12, 2016 09:34