|
Le mardi 5 juillet 2016 |
||||||||
|
08:30 - 09:00
|
Inscription
|
Salle(s) de réunion : SH-3420 |
09:00 - 10:00
|
Roger Penrose
(University of Oxford) On the geometry of palatial twistor theory | Résumé |
10:00 - 10:30
|
Pause-café
|
|
10:30 - 11:30
|
David M. J. Calderbank
(University of Bath) Heavenly constructions of quaternionic manifolds (following LeBrun, Feix and Kaledin) | Résumé
Diapos / Slides |
11:45 - 12:45
|
Nobuhiro Honda
(Tokyo Institute of Technology) Algebraic geometry of twistor spaces | Résumé
Diapos / Slides |
12:45 - 14:30
|
Pause-déjeuner
|
|
14:30 - 15:30
|
Michael Eastwood
(University of Adelaide) Calculus on symplectic manifolds | Résumé
Diapos / Slides |
15:30 - 16:00
|
Pause-café
|
|
16:00 - 17:00
|
Robin Graham
(University of Washington) Higher-dimensional Willmore energies via minimal submanifold asymptotics | Résumé |
Le mercredi 6 juillet 2016 |
||||||||
|
Salle(s) de réunion : SH-3420 |
09:00 - 10:00
|
Matthew J. Gursky
(University of Notre Dame) A formal Riemannian structure on the space of conformal metrics and some applications | Résumé
Diapos / Slides |
10:00 - 10:30
|
Pause-café
|
|
10:30 - 11:30
|
Jimmy Petean Humen
(Centro de Investigation en Matematicas (CIMAT)) Multiplicity of solutions to the Yamabe equation | Résumé
Diapos / Slides |
11:45 - 12:45
|
Masashi Ishida
(Tohoku University) The Ricci flow on four-manifolds and the Seiberg-Witten equations | Résumé |
12:45 - 14:30
|
Pause-déjeuner
|
|
14:30 - 15:30
|
Claudio Arezzo
(ICTP) Canonical metrics on blow-ups and resolutions of compact and non-compact manifolds | Résumé
Diapos / Slides |
15:30 - 16:00
|
Pause-café
|
|
16:00 - 17:00
|
Ioana Suvaina
(Vanderbilt University) The role of Seiberg-Witten theory in Riemannian geometry | Résumé
Diapos / Slides |
19:00
|
Dîner social
|
Le jeudi 7 juillet 2016 |
||||||||
|
Salle(s) de réunion : SH-3420 |
09:00 - 10:00
|
Simon Salamon
(King’s College London) Riemannian twistor theory | Résumé |
10:00 - 10:30
|
Pause-café
|
|
10:30 - 11:30
|
Yat Sun Poon
(University of California at Riverside) Degeneracy of spectral sequence of holomorphic Poisson bi-complex | Résumé |
11:45 - 12:45
|
Lionel J. Mason
(University of Oxford) Holomorphic discs and null geodesics | Résumé
Diapos / Slides |
12:45 - 14:30
|
Pause-déjeuner
|
|
14:30 - 15:30
|
Gideon Maschler
(Clark University) Conformally Kähler constant scalar curvature metrics with $J$-invariant Ricci tensor | Résumé |
15:30 - 16:00
|
Pause-café
|
|
16:00 - 17:00
|
Christina W. Tønnesen-Friedman
(Union College) Strongly Hermitian Einstein-Maxwell solutions on ruled surfaces | Résumé
Diapos / Slides |
Le vendredi 8 juillet 2016 |
||||||||
|
Salle(s) de réunion : SH-3420 |
09:00 - 10:00
|
Simon Donaldson
(SCGP & Imperial College) Adiabatic limits of $G_{2}$ structures | Résumé |
10:00 - 10:30
|
Pause-café
|
|
10:30 - 11:30
|
Song Sun
(Stony Brook University) Einstein metrics and algebraic singularities | Résumé |
11:45 - 12:45
|
Craig van Coevering
(U.S.T.C.) Uniqueness of Sasaki-extremal metrics | Résumé
Diapos / Slides |
12:45 - 14:30
|
Pause-déjeuner
|
|
14:30 - 15:30
|
Bing Wang
(University of Wisconsin-Madison) On the Kähler Ricci flow | Résumé |
15:30 - 16:00
|
Pause-café
|
|
16:00 - 17:00
|
Michael Singer
(University College London) Metric asymptotics of hyperKähler moduli spaces | Résumé |
Le samedi 9 juillet 2016 |
||||||||
|
Salle(s) de réunion : SH-3420 |
09:00 - 10:00
|
Fabrizio Catanese
(Lehrstuhl Mathematik VIII, Universität Bayreuth) Kodaira fibrations and rigid surfaces | Résumé |
10:00 - 10:30
|
Pause-café
|
|
10:30 - 11:30
|
Luca Fabrizio Di Cerbo
(ICTP) Fundamental group and Seshadri constants on smooth varieties | Résumé |
11:45 - 12:45
|
Jeff Viaclovsky
(University of Wisconsin) Deformation theory of scalar-flat Kahler ALE surfaces | Résumé |
Mise à jour: Le mardi 12 juillet 2016 12:46