|
Le jeudi 2 juin 2016 |
||||||||
|
09:00 - 09:30
|
Inscription et café croissants
|
Salle(s) Atrium
|
Salle(s) de réunion : 1035 |
09:30 - 10:30
|
Mark Green
(UCLA) Hodge theory and KSBA surface singularities | Résumé |
10:30 - 11:00
|
Pause-café
|
Salle(s) Atrium
|
11:00 - 12:00
|
Chris Peters
(Institut Fourier) From Belyi curves to embedded Mumford-Tate varieties: applying the spread philosophy to rigid data |
12:00 - 14:00
|
Pause-déjeuner
|
|
14:00 - 15:00
|
James D. Lewis
(University of Alberta) The business of height pairings | Résumé |
15:00 - 15:30
|
Pause-café
|
Salle(s) Atrium
|
15:30 - 16:30
|
Deepam Patel
(Purdue University) Enriched Hodge structures on thickenings |
Le vendredi 3 juin 2016 |
||||||||
|
09:00 - 09:30
|
Café croissants
|
Salle(s) Atrium
|
Salle(s) de réunion : 1035 |
09:30 - 10:30
|
Colleen Robles
(Duke University) Degenerations of Hodge structures | Résumé |
10:30 - 11:00
|
Pause-café
|
Salle(s) Atrium
|
11:00 - 12:00
|
Eyal Markman
(University of Massachusetts) Constructing algebraic cycles on products of K3 surfaces via hyperholomorphic bundles | Résumé |
12:00 - 14:00
|
Pause-déjeuner
|
|
14:00 - 15:00
|
Eduard Looijenga
(Universiteit Utrecht) Goresky-Pardon classes and Tate extensions | Résumé |
15:00 - 15:30
|
Pause-café
|
Salle(s) Atrium
|
15:30 - 16:30
|
Arvind N. Nair
(Tata Institute of Fundamental Research) Mixed (Tate) motives in $A_g$ | Résumé |
Le samedi 4 juin 2016 |
||||||||
|
09:00 - 09:30
|
Café croissants
|
Salle(s) Atrium
|
Salle(s) de réunion : 1035 |
09:30 - 10:30
|
Radu Laza
(Stony Brook University) Degenerations of intermediate Jacobians | Résumé |
10:30 - 11:00
|
Pause-café
|
Salle(s) Atrium
|
11:00 - 12:00
|
Giulia Sacca
(Stony Brook University) Intermediate Jacobians and hyperKahler manifolds | Résumé |
12:00 - 14:00
|
Pause-déjeuner
|
|
14:00 - 15:00
|
Sampei Usui
(Osaka University) Extended period domains and algebraic group | Résumé |
15:00
|
Café et discussions
|
Salle(s) Atrium
|
Le dimanche 5 juin 2016 |
||||||||
|
|
|
Journée libre
|
|
Le lundi 6 juin 2016 |
||||||||
|
09:00 - 09:30
|
Café croissants
|
Salle(s) Atrium
|
Salle(s) de réunion : 1035 |
09:30 - 10:30
|
Ben Moonen
(Radboud University Nijmegen) On the Tate and Mumford-Tate conjectures for varieties with $h^{2,0}$ = 1 | Résumé |
10:30 - 11:00
|
Pause-café
|
Salle(s) Atrium
|
11:00 - 12:00
|
Christopher Deninger
(Universität Münster) A remark on height pairings | Résumé |
12:00 - 14:00
|
Pause-déjeuner
|
|
14:00 - 15:00
|
Angela Gibney
(University of Georgia) Geometric interpretations for conformal blocks at stable curves | Résumé |
15:00 - 15:30
|
Pause-café
|
Salle(s) Atrium
|
15:30 - 16:30
|
Prakash Belkale
(UNC Chaphel Hill) Topology of hyperplane arrangements and invariant theory | Résumé |
Le mardi 7 juin 2016 |
||||||||
|
09:00 - 09:30
|
Café croissants
|
Salle(s) Atrium
|
Salle(s) de réunion : 1035 |
09:30 - 10:30
|
Kartik Prasanna
(University of Michigan) Hodge classes on products of quaternionic Shimura varieties | Résumé |
10:30 - 11:00
|
Pause-café
|
Salle(s) Atrium
|
11:00 - 12:00
|
Matilde Lalín
(Université de Montréal) The Mahler measure of elliptic curves | Résumé |
12:00 - 14:00
|
Pause-déjeuner
|
|
14:00 - 15:00
|
Alexei A. Oblomkov
(University of Massachusetts) Cohomology of Hitchin Fibers: cup product structure | Résumé |
15:00 - 15:30
|
Pause-café
|
Salle(s) Atrium
|
15:30 - 16:30
|
Elham Izadi
(University of California, San Diego) A uniformization of the moduli space of abelian sixefolds | Résumé |
Le mercredi 8 juin 2016 |
||||||||
|
09:00 - 09:30
|
Café croissants
|
Salle(s) Atrium
|
Salle(s) de réunion : 1035 |
09:30 - 10:30
|
Paul Hacking
(University of Massachusetts Amherst) Compactifications of moduli spaces of K3 surfaces via mirror symmetry | Résumé |
10:30 - 11:00
|
Pause-café
|
Salle(s) Atrium
|
11:00 - 12:00
|
Charles Doran
(University of Alberta) Calabi-Yau manifolds, mirrors, and moduli |
12:00
|
Fin de l'atelier
|
Mise à jour: Le mercredi 1 juin 2016 11:08