|
Le lundi 4 mai 2015 |
||||||||
|
08:30 - 08:50
|
Inscription (salle 5345) et café-croissants (salle 6245)
|
Session - Short Course - Eric D. Kolaczyk “Statistical analysis of network data”
Salle(s) de réunion : 6254 |
08:50 - 09:00
|
Introduction
|
|
09:00 - 10:15
|
Part I
| Résumé |
10:15 - 10:45
|
Pause-café
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
10:45 - 12:00
|
Part II
|
12:00 - 14:00
|
Pause-déjeuner
|
|
14:00 - 15:15
|
Part III
|
15:15 - 15:45
|
Pause-café
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
15:45 - 17:00
|
Part IV
|
Le mardi 5 mai 2015 |
||||||||
|
08:30 - 08:50
|
Café croissants
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
Session - Short Course - Eric D. Kolaczyk “Statistical analysis of network data”
Salle(s) de réunion : 6254 |
08:50 - 09:00
|
Présentation de l'Institut Tutte
|
|
09:00 - 10:15
|
Part V
| Résumé |
10:15 - 10:45
|
Pause-café
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
10:45 - 12:00
|
Part VI
|
12:00 - 14:00
|
Pause-déjeuner
|
|
14:00 - 15:15
|
Part VII
|
15:15 - 15:45
|
Pause-café
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
15:45 - 17:00
|
Part VIII
|
Le mercredi 6 mai 2015 |
||||||||
|
08:30 - 08:50
|
Inscription (salle 5345) et café-croissants (salle 6245)
|
Salle(s) de réunion : 6254 |
08:50 - 09:00
|
Introduction et présentation de l'Institut Tutte
|
|
09:00 - 09:35
|
Matt Taddy
(The University of Chicago ) Bayesian and empirical Bayesian forests | Résumé |
09:40 - 10:15
|
Paramjit S. Gill
(University of British Columbia) A Bayesian approach for the analysis of cognitive social structures data | Résumé |
10:20 - 10:50
|
Pause-café
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
10:50 - 11:25
|
Daniel Dunlavy
(Sandia National Lab.) Clustering network data using graphs,hypergraphs, and tensors | Résumé |
11:30 - 12:05
|
Geoffrey Sanders
(Lawrence Livermore National Lab.) Numerical analysis of spectral embedding in graph mining applications | Résumé |
12:10 - 14:00
|
Pause-déjeuner
|
|
14:00 - 14:35
|
Leman Akoglu
(Stony Brook University) Large scale graph analytics for anomaly detection & description | Résumé |
14:40 - 15:15
|
François Théberge
(Université d’Ottawa) Comparison measures and an ensemble method for large-scale graph clustering | Résumé |
15:20 - 15:50
|
Pause-café
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
15:50 - 16:25
|
Jeannette Janssen
(Dalhousie University) Spatial preferential attachment as a principle of link formation in networks | Résumé |
17:00
|
Réception et session d'affiches
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
Le jeudi 7 mai 2015 |
||||||||
|
08:30 - 09:00
|
Café croissants
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
Salle(s) de réunion : 6254 |
09:00 - 09:35
|
David M. Blei
(Columbia University) Scalable inference in probabilistic models of overlapping communities | Résumé |
09:40 - 10:15
|
John M. Conroy
(IDA/Center for Computing Sciences) Spectral partitions of brain graphs and stochastic block models | Résumé |
10:20 - 10:50
|
Pause-café
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
10:50 - 11:25
|
Carey E. Priebe
(Johns Hopkins University) Community detection and classification in hierarchical stochastic blockmodels | Résumé |
11:30 - 12:05
|
Mu Zhu
(University of Waterloo) Continuous-time stochastic block models for transactional networks | Résumé |
12:10 - 14:00
|
Pause-déjeuner
|
|
14:00 - 14:35
|
Vyacheslav Lyubchich
(University of Maryland Center for Environmental Science) Nonparametric bootstrap inference for a network degree distribution | Résumé |
14:40 - 15:15
|
David Banks
(Duke University) Political blogs: A text network | Résumé |
15:20 - 15:50
|
Pause-café
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
15:50 - 16:25
|
David Banks
(Duke University) Adversarial risk analysis |
Le vendredi 8 mai 2015 |
||||||||
|
09:00 - 09:40
|
Café croissants
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
Salle(s) de réunion : 6254 |
09:40 - 10:15
|
Steve Thompson
(Simon Fraser University) Interventions in stochastic dynamic networks | Résumé |
10:20 - 10:50
|
Pause-café
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
10:50 - 11:25
|
George Michailidis
(University of Michigan) Change-point estimation in high-dimensional Markov Random Field models | Résumé |
11:30 - 12:05
|
Erico Neves de Souza
(Dalhousie University) Time series enrichment with financial indicators | Résumé |
12:10
|
Fin de l'atelier
|
Mise à jour: Le mercredi 6 mai 2015 16:04