|
Le lundi 21 avril 2014 |
||||||||
|
09:00 - 09:30
|
Inscription (salle 5345) et café-croissants (salle 6245)
|
Salle(s) de réunion : 6214 |
09:30 - 10:20
|
Daniel Bump
(Stanford University) Metaplectic ice and combinatorics of Whittaker functions | Résumé |
10:20 - 10:50
|
Pause-café
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
10:50 - 11:40
|
Weiqiang Wang
(University of Virginia) Kazhdan-Lusztig theory and Schur-type duality | Résumé |
11:40 - 14:00
|
Pause-déjeuner
|
|
14:00 - 14:50
|
Evgeny Mukhin
(IUPUI) Toroidal algebras: representations and branching rules | Résumé |
15:00 - 15:30
|
Slaven Kozic
(University of Zagreb) Combinatorial bases of principal subspaces for quantum affine algebra $U_q(A_n^{(1)})$ | Résumé |
15:30 - 16:00
|
Pause-café
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
Session - Chaire Aisenstadt Chair
Salle(s) de réunion : 6214 |
16:00 - 17:00
|
Masaki Kashiwara
(Kyoto University) Symmetric quiver Hecke algebras and R-matrix | Résumé |
Le mardi 22 avril 2014 |
||||||||
|
08:30 - 09:00
|
Café croissants
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
Salle(s) de réunion : 6214 |
09:00 - 09:50
|
Thomas Lam
(University of Michigan) DeRham cohomology of cluster algebras | Résumé |
10:00 - 10:50
|
Gautam Chinta
(The City College of New York) Whittaker functions and integral points on flag varieties | Résumé |
10:50 - 11:10
|
Pause-café
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
11:10 - 12:00
|
Bogdan Ion
(University of Pittsburgh) Coxeter presentations of double affine Hecke algebras | Résumé |
12:00 - 14:00
|
Pause-déjeuner
|
|
14:00 - 14:50
|
Tomoki Nakanishi
(Nagoya University) Exact WKB analysis and cluster algebras | Résumé |
15:00 - 15:30
|
Daniel Orr
(Virginia Tech) Specializations of nonsymmetric Macdonald polynomials at infinity | Résumé |
15:30 - 16:00
|
Pause-café
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
Session - Chaire Aisenstadt Chair
Salle(s) de réunion : 6214 |
16:00 - 17:00
|
Masaki Kashiwara
(Kyoto University) Parameters of quiver Hecke algebras | Résumé |
Le mercredi 23 avril 2014 |
||||||||
|
08:30 - 09:00
|
Café croissants
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
Salle(s) de réunion : 6214 |
09:00 - 09:50
|
Georgia Benkart
(University of Wisconsin-Madison) Partition Algebras and the McKay Correspondence | Résumé |
09:50 - 10:10
|
Pause-café
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
10:10 - 11:00
|
Toshiki Nakashima
(Sophia University) Cluster variables on double Bruhat cells and monomial realizations of crystal bases | Résumé |
11:20 - 11:50
|
Deniz Kus
(Universität zu Köln ) PBW bases parametrized by polytopes | Résumé |
12:00 - 12:50
|
Martina Lanini
(Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg) Moment graphs combinatorics for semi-infinite flags | Résumé |
Après-midi libre
|
Le jeudi 24 avril 2014 |
||||||||
|
08:30 - 09:00
|
Café croissants
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
Salle(s) de réunion : 6214 |
09:00 - 09:50
|
Rinat Kedem
(University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign) Fusion products and constant term identities: Difference equations | Résumé |
10:00 - 10:50
|
Katsuyuki Naoi
(Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology) Graded limits of minimal affinizations | Résumé |
10:50 - 11:10
|
Pause-café
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
11:10 - 12:00
|
Adriano Adrega de Moura
(Univ. Estadual de Campinas - UNICAMP) Classification of type D minimal affinizations | Résumé |
12:00 - 14:00
|
Pause-déjeuner
|
|
14:00 - 14:50
|
Valerio Toledano Laredo
(Northeastern University) Flat connections, Hecke algebras and quantum groups | Résumé |
15:00 - 15:30
|
Sachin Gautam
(Columbia University) Tensor isomorphism between Yangians and quantum loop algebras | Résumé |
15:30 - 16:00
|
Pause-café
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
Session - Chaire Aisenstadt Chair
Salle(s) de réunion : 1140 |
16:00 - 17:00
|
Masaki Kashiwara
(Kyoto University) Riemann-Hilbert correspondence for irregular holonomic D-modules | Résumé |
17:00
|
Réception vin et fromages
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
Le vendredi 25 avril 2014 |
||||||||
|
08:30 - 09:00
|
Café croissants
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
Salle(s) de réunion : 6214 |
09:00 - 09:50
|
Monica Vazirani
(UC Davis) Affine permutations and rational slope parking functions | Résumé |
10:00 - 10:30
|
Tom Denton
(York University) Compressed storage of permutation statistics | Résumé |
10:30 - 11:00
|
Pause-café
|
Salle(s) 6245
|
11:00 - 11:50
|
Nantel Bergeron
(York University) Multiplicative structures of the immaculate basis of non-commutative symmetric functions | Résumé |
12:00 - 12:50
|
Arun Ram
(University of Melbourne ) Are 3-pole braids elliptic? | Résumé |
Fin de l'atelier
|
Mise à jour: Le lundi 14 avril 2014 11:22